Gul Falmouth Dinghy Week

RSC

Results are final as of 21:44 on August 17, 2016

R2 - Catamaran Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Place

R3 - Catamaran Fleet at 15:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:11
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Place

R4 - Catamaran Fleet at 16:10

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:14
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Place

R2 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14;02
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Fast Asymmetric Osprey   1356 Wimbleball sc Ben Hawkes Simon Hawkes 941 1.0 14;02 14:49:16 0;47;16   0;50;14
2 Fast Asymmetric tasar   2576 Porthpean SC Lionel Rigby ken fobbester 1023 2.0 14;02 14:57:05 0;55;05   0;53;51
3 Fast Asymmetric fireball   15132 small heath y.c. keith mcdonald andy brittain 964 3.0 14;02 14:54:05 0;52;05   0;54;02
4 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1212 St Mawes SC Mark Wilkinson Ollie Croft/Charlie Ellse 919 4.0 14;02 14:53:47 0;51;47   0;56;21
5 Fast Asymmetric B14   789 Restronguet SC Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 872 5.0 14;02 14:52:15 0;50;15   0;57;38
6 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1906 St Mawes SC Freddie Barnes William Barnes 919 6.0 14;02 14:55:24 0;53;24   0;58;06
7 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1026 Herne Bay Sailing Club Michael Dyer Sam Dyer 919 7.0 14;02 15:01:12 0;59;12   1;04;25
8 Fast Asymmetric RS800   1015 Oxford Sailing Club Fenella Williams Simon Payne 817 8.0 14;02 14:55:41 0;53;41   1;05;42
9 Fast Asymmetric B14   750 Restronguet SC Gary Parkes Chris Parkes 872 9.0 14;02 14:59:21 0;57;21   1;05;46

R3 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet at 15:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15;12
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Fast Asymmetric Osprey   1356 Wimbleball sc Ben Hawkes Simon Hawkes 941 1.0 15;12 15:46:33 0;34;33   0;36;43
2 Fast Asymmetric B14   789 Restronguet SC Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 872 2.0 15;12 15:44:27 0;32;27   0;37;13
3 Fast Asymmetric tasar   2576 Porthpean SC Lionel Rigby ken fobbester 1023 3.0 15;12 15:50:50 0;38;50   0;37;58
4 Fast Asymmetric fireball   15132 small heath y.c. keith mcdonald andy brittain 964 4.0 15;12 15:49:39 0;37;39   0;39;03
5 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1212 St Mawes SC Mark Wilkinson Ollie Croft/Charlie Ellse 919 5.0 15;12 15:51:10 0;39;10   0;42;37
6 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1906 St Mawes SC Freddie Barnes William Barnes 919 6.0 15;12 15:51:32 0;39;32   0;43;01
7 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1026 Herne Bay Sailing Club Michael Dyer Sam Dyer 919 7.0 15;12 15:52:18 0;40;18   0;43;51
8 Fast Asymmetric RS800   1015 Oxford Sailing Club Fenella Williams Simon Payne 817 8.0 15;12 15:48:49 0;36;49   0;45;04

R4 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet at 16:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:12
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Fast Asymmetric fireball   15132 small heath y.c. keith mcdonald andy brittain 964 1.0 16:12 16:51:38 0:39:38   0:41:07
2 Fast Asymmetric B14   789 Restronguet SC Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 872 2.0 16:12 16:48:22 0:36:22   0:41:42
3 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1212 St Mawes SC Mark Wilkinson Ollie Croft/Charlie Ellse 919 3.0 16:12 16:53:15 0:41:15   0:44:53
4 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1026 Herne Bay Sailing Club Michael Dyer Sam Dyer 919 4.0 16:12 16:56:22 0:44:22   0:48:17
5 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1906 St Mawes SC Freddie Barnes William Barnes 919 5.0 16:12 16:57:22 0:45:22   0:49:22
6 Fast Asymmetric RS800   1015 Oxford Sailing Club Fenella Williams Simon Payne 817 6.0 16:12 16:53:02 0:41:02   0:50:13
7 Fast Asymmetric Osprey   1356 Wimbleball sc Ben Hawkes Simon Hawkes 941 9.0 16:12 16:47:47 DNF    
7 Fast Asymmetric tasar   2576 Porthpean SC Lionel Rigby ken fobbester 1023 9.0     DNF    

R2 - Medium Handicap Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   210149 Restronguet SC Charlie Ellse   1136 1.0 14:04 14:47:22 0:43:22   0:38:10
2 Medium Handicap Laser standard   136004 St Mawes SC Rob Geddes-Brown Rob Geddes-Brown 1095 2.0 14:04 14:45:55 0:41:55   0:38:17
3 Medium Handicap Solo   5291 St Mawes SC Nicholas Marden   1140 3.0 14:04 14:48:54 0:44:54   0:39:23
4 Medium Handicap Europe   698 Restronguet SC Angela Pook   1145 4.0 14:04 14:49:31 0:45:31   0:39:45
5 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   180277 St Mawes Sailing Club Katie Wood   1195 5.0 14:04 14:51:41 0:47:41   0:39:54
6 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   165508 Restronguet SC Oliver Scott Holmes Oliver holmes 1136 6.0 14:04 14:49:31 0:45:31   0:40:04
7 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   141811 Restronguet SC John Calvert   1136 7.0 14:04 14:49:32 0:45:32   0:40:05
8 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   183556 St Mawes SC Lawrence Calverley Lawrence Calverley 1136 8.0 14:04 14:49:50 0:45:50   0:40:21
9 Medium Handicap Solo   5539 St Mawes SC David Liddington   1140 9.0 14:04 14:50:13 0:46:13   0:40:32
10 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   192836 Restronguet SC Alison Endean   1136 10.0 14:04 14:50:34 0:46:34   0:41:00
11 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   191701 Restronguet SC Graham Dyer   1136 11.0 14:04 14:51:11 0:47:11   0:41:32
12 Medium Handicap K1   97 St Mawes SC mike evans   1065 12.0 14;02 14:52:43 0;50;43   0;47;37

R3 - Medium Handicap Fleet at 15:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:14
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Solo   5291 St Mawes SC Nicholas Marden   1140 1.0 15:14 15:54:34 0:40:34   0:35:35
2 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   210149 Restronguet SC Charlie Ellse   1136 2.0 15:14 15:54:31 0:40:31   0:35:40
3 Medium Handicap Laser standard   136004 St Mawes SC Rob Geddes-Brown Rob Geddes-Brown 1095 3.0 15:14 15:53:32 0:39:32   0:36:06
4 Medium Handicap Solo   5539 St Mawes SC David Liddington   1140 4.0 15:14 15:55:18 0:41:18   0:36:14
5 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   165508 Restronguet SC Oliver Scott Holmes Oliver holmes 1136 5.0 15:14 15:55:24 0:41:24   0:36:27
6 Medium Handicap Europe   698 Restronguet SC Angela Pook   1145 6.0 15:14 15:55:55 0:41:55   0:36:37
7 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   180277 St Mawes Sailing Club Katie Wood   1195 7.0 15:14 15:59:07 0:45:07   0:37:45
8 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   183556 St Mawes SC Lawrence Calverley Lawrence Calverley 1136 8.0 15:14 15:57:21 0:43:21   0:38:10
9 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   141811 Restronguet SC John Calvert   1136 9.0 15:14 15:57:30 0:43:30   0:38:18
10 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   192836 Restronguet SC Alison Endean   1136 10.0 15:14 15:57:53 0:43:53   0:38:38
11 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   191701 Restronguet SC Graham Dyer   1136 11.0 15:14 15:58:36 0:44:36   0:39:16
12 Medium Handicap K1   97 St Mawes SC mike evans   1065 12.0 15;12 15:58:02 0;46;02   0;43;13

R4 - Medium Handicap Fleet at 16:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:14
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Solo   5291 St Mawes SC Nicholas Marden   1140 1.0 16:14 16:56:55 0:42:55   0:37:39
2 Medium Handicap Europe   698 Restronguet SC Angela Pook   1145 2.0 16:14 16:57:22 0:43:22   0:37:52
3 Medium Handicap Solo   5539 St Mawes SC David Liddington   1140 3.0 16:14 16:57:12 0:43:12   0:37:54
4 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   210149 Restronguet SC Charlie Ellse   1136 4.5 16:14 16:57:08 0:43:08   0:37:58
4 Medium Handicap Laser standard   136004 St Mawes SC Rob Geddes-Brown Rob Geddes-Brown 1095 4.5 16:14 16:55:34 0:41:34   0:37:58
6 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   165508 Restronguet SC Oliver Scott Holmes Oliver holmes 1136 6.0 16:14 16:58:37 0:44:37   0:39:17
7 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   192836 Restronguet SC Alison Endean   1136 7.0 16:14 16:58:51 0:44:51   0:39:29
8 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   191701 Restronguet SC Graham Dyer   1136 8.0 16:14 16:59:58 0:45:58   0:40:28
9 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   141811 Restronguet SC John Calvert   1136 9.0 16:14 17:00:02 0:46:02   0:40:31
10 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   183556 St Mawes SC Lawrence Calverley Lawrence Calverley 1136 10.0 16:14 17:01:28 0:47:28   0:41:47
11 Medium Handicap K1   97 St Mawes SC mike evans   1065 11.0 16:12 16:58:06 0:46:06   0:43:17

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Laser Pico (single handed)   11 Littleton Sailing Club Edgar Povey   1330 1.0 14:04 14:39:50 0:35:50 2 0:26:57
2 Slow Handicap Topper   44153 Littleton Sailing Club Humphrey Povey   1341 2.0 14:04 14:32:29 0:28:29 1 0:42:29

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:14
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Laser Pico (single handed)   11 Littleton Sailing Club Edgar Povey   1330 1.0 15:14 15:46:41 0:32:41 2 0:24:34
2 Slow Handicap Topper   44153 Littleton Sailing Club Humphrey Povey   1341 2.0 15:14 15:46:41 0:32:41 1 0:48:45

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet at 16:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:14
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Laser Pico (single handed)   11 Littleton Sailing Club Edgar Povey   1330 1.0 16:14 16:49:55 0:35:55 2 0:27:00
2 Slow Handicap Topper   44153 Littleton Sailing Club Humphrey Povey   1341 2.0 16:14 16:42:05 0:28:05 1 0:41:53

R2 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14;02
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Slow Asymmetric RS200   1406 CVLSC Simon Thomas Rufus Thomas 1047 1.0 14;02 14:45:32 0;43;32   0;41;35
2 Slow Asymmetric RS 100 (8.4)   393 St Mawes SC Jim Wood   1004 2.0 14;02 14:44:45 0;42;45   0;42;35
3 Slow Asymmetric RS400   437 Restronguet SC David Smith Mark whalley 943 3.0 14;02 14:50:00 0;48;00   0;50;54

R3 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet at 15:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15;12
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Slow Asymmetric RS 100 (8.4)   393 St Mawes SC Jim Wood   1004 1.0 15;12 15:51:21 0;39;21   0;39;12
2 Slow Asymmetric RS200   1406 CVLSC Simon Thomas Rufus Thomas 1047 2.0 15;12 15:53:07 0;41;07   0;39;16
3 Slow Asymmetric RS400   437 Restronguet SC David Smith Mark whalley 943 3.0 15;12 15:56:36 0;44;36   0;47;18

R4 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet at 16:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:12
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Slow Asymmetric RS 100 (8.4)   393 St Mawes SC Jim Wood   1004 1.0 16:12 16:53:20 0:41:20   0:41:10
2 Slow Asymmetric RS200   1406 CVLSC Simon Thomas Rufus Thomas 1047 2.0 16:12 16:55:49 0:43:49   0:41:51
3 Slow Asymmetric RS400   437 Restronguet SC David Smith Mark whalley 943 3.0 16:12 17:02:33 0:50:33   0:53:36



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com