Gul Falmouth Dinghy Week

RSC

Results are final as of 17:04 on August 18, 2016

Harbour race - Fast Asymmetric Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14;03
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Fast Asymmetric Osprey   1356 Wimbleball sc Ben Hawkes Simon Hawkes 941 1.0 14;03 15;17;58 1;14;58   1;19;40
2 Fast Asymmetric fireball   15132 small heath y.c. keith mcdonald andy brittain 964 2.0 14;03 15;26;26 1;23;26   1;26;33
3 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1026 Herne Bay Sailing Club Michael Dyer Sam Dyer 919 3.0 14;03 15;25;06 1;22;06   1;29;20
4 Fast Asymmetric B14   789 Restronguet SC Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 872 4.0 14;03 15;22;18 1;19;18   1;30;56
5 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1212 St Mawes SC Mark Wilkinson Ollie Croft/Charlie Ellse 919 5.0 14;03 15;28;30 1;25;30   1;33;02
6 Fast Asymmetric RS800   1015 Oxford Sailing Club Fenella Williams Simon Payne 817 6.0 14;03 15;24;17 1;21;17   1;39;29
7 Fast Asymmetric tasar   2576 Porthpean SC Lionel Rigby ken fobbester 1023 8.0     DNF    

Harbour race - Medium Handicap Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Laser standard   136004 St Mawes SC Rob Geddes-Brown Rob Geddes-Brown 1095 1.0 14:05 14;59;29 0:54:29   0:49:45
2 Medium Handicap Solo   5291 St Mawes SC Nicholas Marden   1140 2.0 14:05 15;01;50 0:56:50   0:49:51
3 Medium Handicap Solo   5539 St Mawes SC David Liddington   1140 3.0 14:05 15;03;45 0:58:45   0:51:32
4 Medium Handicap Laser Standard   141811 Restronguet SC John Calvert   1095 4.0 14:05 15;02;39 0:57:39   0:52:39
5 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   180277 St Mawes Sailing Club Katie Wood   1195 5.0 14:05 15;09;40 1:04:40   0:54:07
6 Medium Handicap Laser standard   199864 Restronguet SC Sydney Turner   1095 6.0 14:05 15;04;49 0:59:49   0:54:38
7 Medium Handicap Laser Standard   5 Restronguet SC Graham Dyer   1095 7.0 14:05 15;05;48 1:00:48   0:55:32
8 Medium Handicap Laser standard   128939 Restronguet SC Eddy Shelton   1095 8.0 14:05 15;10;14 1:05:14   0:59:34
9 Medium Handicap K1   97 St Mawes SC mike evans   1065 9.0 14:05 15;11;08 1:06:08   1:02:06

Harbour race - Slow Handicap Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Laser Pico (single handed)   11 Littleton Sailing Club Edgar Povey   1330 1.0 14:05 14;34;10 0:29:10   0:21:56
2 Slow Handicap Mirror   68440 Restronguet SC Nigel Sumpter Rosie 1383 2.0 14:05 14;36;39 0:31:39   0:22:53
3 Slow Handicap Topper   44153 Littleton Sailing Club Humphrey Povey   1341 3.0 14:05 14;40;27 0:35:27   0:26:26

Harbour race - Slow Asymmetric Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14;03
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName Crew_Name Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Slow Asymmetric RS 100 (8.4)   393 St Mawes SC Jim Wood   1004 1.0 14;03 14;57;08 0;54;08   0;53;55
2 Slow Asymmetric RS200   1060 Thornbury SC Martin Elms Emily Elms 1047 2.0 14;03 15;09;25 1;06;25   1;03;26
3 Slow Asymmetric RS400   437 Restronguet SC David Smith Mark whalley 943 3.0 14;03 15;04;32 1;01;32   1;05;15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com