Firefly SW area championships 2016

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st     Firefly 3674 St Denys Nigel Wakefield Emily Saunderson   2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
2nd     Firefly 2631 Keyhaven Stuart Hudson tbc   1.0 3.0 (11.0) 7.0 5.0 1.0 28.0 17.0
3rd     Firefly 2649 Royal Harwich YC Alexander Davey Thomas Davy tbc   4.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 (12.0) 34.0 22.0
4th     Firefly 3615 Papercourt SC Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen   11.0 (12.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 36.0 24.0
5th     Firefly 2659 Restronguet SC Ben Lumby Liz Evans   (13.0) 9.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 38.0 25.0
6th     Firefly 1867 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Battrick   5.0 5.0 (14.0) 8.0 7.0 2.0 41.0 27.0
7th     Firefly 973 Restronguet SC David Sincock Betty Sincock   7.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 38.0 30.0
8th     Firefly 3318   Guy Davidson Amy Stamp   (14.0) 4.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 45.0 31.0
9th     Firefly 2803 Papercourt SC Edward Smith Sophie Smith   3.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 56.0 32.0
10th     Firefly 3029 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Millie Revell   8.0 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 62.0 49.0
11th     Firefly 3677 Restronguet SC Geoff Hall Hayley Goacher   9.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 (19.0) 13.0 74.0 55.0
12th     Firefly 3617 Spinnaker SC Melanie Sherrington tbc   6.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNF 2.0 24.0 DNC 83.0 59.0
13th     Firefly 2502 Restronguet SC Sophia Hulbert Alan Hulbert   16.0 11.0 (17.0) 12.0 14.0 9.0 79.0 62.0
14th     Firefly 3739 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham Rachel Cresin   12.0 14.0 (21.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 83.0 62.0
15th     Firefly 2282 Papercourt SC Will Mason Polly Mason   10.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 (21.0) 18.0 85.0 64.0
16th     Firefly 3023   Barny Smith Finn Morris   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 91.0 67.0
17th     Firefly 2519 Restronguet SC Andy Weir Dylan Weir   15.0 17.0 (18.0) 18.0 17.0 15.0 100.0 82.0
18th     Firefly 1522 Lymington Town Ben Green Fi Edwards   19.0 16.0 (20.0) 19.0 18.0 11.0 103.0 83.0
19th     Firefly 3875 Restronguet SC Roderick Bland Charlie Elsby-Hartman   (20.0) 15.0 15.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 103.0 83.0
20th     Firefly 3215 Papercourt SC Gilly Phillips Amy Morris   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 112.0 88.0
21st     Firefly 8 Restronguet SC Guy English Anna Woodhead   18.0 18.0 22.0 21.0 16.0 (24.0 DNF) 119.0 95.0
22nd     Firefly 1319 Gurnard Alex Ogilvie Peter Perkins   21.0 (24.0 DNC) 19.0 20.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 132.0 108.0
23rd     Firefly 3893 Keyhaven YC Anna Kennedy James Kennedy   17.0 (24.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 DNS 22.0 24.0 DNF 134.0 110.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Firefly 2631 Keyhaven Stuart Hudson tbc   1 1.0
2     Firefly 3674 St Denys Nigel Wakefield Emily Saunderson   2 2.0
3     Firefly 2803 Papercourt SC Edward Smith Sophie Smith   3 3.0
4     Firefly 2649 Royal Harwich YC Alexander Davey Thomas Davy tbc   4 4.0
5     Firefly 1867 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Battrick   5 5.0
6     Firefly 3617 Spinnaker SC Melanie Sherrington tbc   6 6.0
7     Firefly 973 Restronguet SC David Sincock Betty Sincock   7 7.0
8     Firefly 3029 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Millie Revell   8 8.0
9     Firefly 3677 Restronguet SC Geoff Hall Hayley Goacher   9 9.0
10     Firefly 2282 Papercourt SC Will Mason Polly Mason   10 10.0
11     Firefly 3615 Papercourt SC Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen   11 11.0
12     Firefly 3739 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham Rachel Cresin   12 12.0
13     Firefly 2659 Restronguet SC Ben Lumby Liz Evans   13 13.0
14     Firefly 3318   Guy Davidson Amy Stamp   14 14.0
15     Firefly 2519 Restronguet SC Andy Weir Dylan Weir   15 15.0
16     Firefly 2502 Restronguet SC Sophia Hulbert Alan Hulbert   16 16.0
17     Firefly 3893 Keyhaven YC Anna Kennedy James Kennedy   17 17.0
18     Firefly 8 Restronguet SC Guy English Anna Woodhead   18 18.0
19     Firefly 1522 Lymington Town Ben Green Fi Edwards   19 19.0
20     Firefly 3875 Restronguet SC Roderick Bland Charlie Elsby-Hartman   20 20.0
21     Firefly 1319 Gurnard Alex Ogilvie Peter Perkins   21 21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Firefly 3674 St Denys Nigel Wakefield Emily Saunderson   1 1.0
2     Firefly 2649 Royal Harwich YC Alexander Davey Thomas Davy tbc   2 2.0
3     Firefly 2631 Keyhaven Stuart Hudson tbc   3 3.0
4     Firefly 3318   Guy Davidson Amy Stamp   4 4.0
5     Firefly 1867 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Battrick   5 5.0
6     Firefly 973 Restronguet SC David Sincock Betty Sincock   6 6.0
7     Firefly 2803 Papercourt SC Edward Smith Sophie Smith   7 7.0
8     Firefly 3677 Restronguet SC Geoff Hall Hayley Goacher   8 8.0
9     Firefly 2659 Restronguet SC Ben Lumby Liz Evans   9 9.0
10     Firefly 2282 Papercourt SC Will Mason Polly Mason   10 10.0
11     Firefly 2502 Restronguet SC Sophia Hulbert Alan Hulbert   11 11.0
12     Firefly 3615 Papercourt SC Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen   12 12.0
13     Firefly 3029 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Millie Revell   13 13.0
14     Firefly 3739 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham Rachel Cresin   14 14.0
15     Firefly 3875 Restronguet SC Roderick Bland Charlie Elsby-Hartman   15 15.0
16     Firefly 1522 Lymington Town Ben Green Fi Edwards   16 16.0
17     Firefly 2519 Restronguet SC Andy Weir Dylan Weir   17 17.0
18     Firefly 8 Restronguet SC Guy English Anna Woodhead   18 18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Firefly 2659 Restronguet SC Ben Lumby Liz Evans   1 1.0
2     Firefly 3674 St Denys Nigel Wakefield Emily Saunderson   2 2.0
3     Firefly 3617 Spinnaker SC Melanie Sherrington tbc   3 3.0
4     Firefly 3615 Papercourt SC Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen   4 4.0
5     Firefly 2803 Papercourt SC Edward Smith Sophie Smith   5 5.0
6     Firefly 2649 Royal Harwich YC Alexander Davey Thomas Davy tbc   6 6.0
7     Firefly 3023   Barny Smith Finn Morris   7 7.0
8     Firefly 973 Restronguet SC David Sincock Betty Sincock   8 8.0
9     Firefly 3318   Guy Davidson Amy Stamp   9 9.0
10     Firefly 3677 Restronguet SC Geoff Hall Hayley Goacher   10 10.0
11     Firefly 2631 Keyhaven Stuart Hudson tbc   11 11.0
12     Firefly 2282 Papercourt SC Will Mason Polly Mason   12 12.0
13     Firefly 3029 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Millie Revell   13 13.0
14     Firefly 1867 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Battrick   14 14.0
15     Firefly 3875 Restronguet SC Roderick Bland Charlie Elsby-Hartman   15 15.0
16     Firefly 3215 Papercourt SC Gilly Phillips Amy Morris   16 16.0
17     Firefly 2502 Restronguet SC Sophia Hulbert Alan Hulbert   17 17.0
18     Firefly 2519 Restronguet SC Andy Weir Dylan Weir   18 18.0
19     Firefly 1319 Gurnard Alex Ogilvie Peter Perkins   19 19.0
20     Firefly 1522 Lymington Town Ben Green Fi Edwards   20 20.0
21     Firefly 3739 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham Rachel Cresin   21 21.0
22     Firefly 8 Restronguet SC Guy English Anna Woodhead   22 22.0
23     Firefly 3893 Keyhaven YC Anna Kennedy James Kennedy   23 23.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Firefly 2649 Royal Harwich YC Alexander Davey Thomas Davy tbc   1 1.0
2     Firefly 3674 St Denys Nigel Wakefield Emily Saunderson   2 2.0
3     Firefly 973 Restronguet SC David Sincock Betty Sincock   3 3.0
4     Firefly 3615 Papercourt SC Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen   4 4.0
5     Firefly 3318   Guy Davidson Amy Stamp   5 5.0
6     Firefly 2803 Papercourt SC Edward Smith Sophie Smith   6 6.0
7     Firefly 2631 Keyhaven Stuart Hudson tbc   7 7.0
8     Firefly 1867 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Battrick   8 8.0
9     Firefly 2659 Restronguet SC Ben Lumby Liz Evans   9 9.0
10     Firefly 3023   Barny Smith Finn Morris   10 10.0
11     Firefly 3029 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Millie Revell   11 11.0
12     Firefly 2502 Restronguet SC Sophia Hulbert Alan Hulbert   12 12.0
13     Firefly 3739 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham Rachel Cresin   13 13.0
14     Firefly 2282 Papercourt SC Will Mason Polly Mason   14 14.0
15     Firefly 3677 Restronguet SC Geoff Hall Hayley Goacher   15 15.0
16     Firefly 3875 Restronguet SC Roderick Bland Charlie Elsby-Hartman   16 16.0
17     Firefly 3215 Papercourt SC Gilly Phillips Amy Morris   17 17.0
18     Firefly 2519 Restronguet SC Andy Weir Dylan Weir   18 18.0
19     Firefly 1522 Lymington Town Ben Green Fi Edwards   19 19.0
20     Firefly 1319 Gurnard Alex Ogilvie Peter Perkins   20 20.0
21     Firefly 8 Restronguet SC Guy English Anna Woodhead   21 21.0
22     Firefly 3617 Spinnaker SC Melanie Sherrington tbc   DNF 24.0
22     Firefly 3893 Keyhaven YC Anna Kennedy James Kennedy   DNS 24.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Firefly 3615 Papercourt SC Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen   1 1.0
2     Firefly 3617 Spinnaker SC Melanie Sherrington tbc   2 2.0
3     Firefly 2659 Restronguet SC Ben Lumby Liz Evans   3 3.0
4     Firefly 3674 St Denys Nigel Wakefield Emily Saunderson   4 4.0
5     Firefly 2631 Keyhaven Stuart Hudson tbc   5 5.0
6     Firefly 973 Restronguet SC David Sincock Betty Sincock   6 6.0
7     Firefly 1867 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Battrick   7 7.0
8     Firefly 3318   Guy Davidson Amy Stamp   8 8.0
9     Firefly 2649 Royal Harwich YC Alexander Davey Thomas Davy tbc   9 9.0
10     Firefly 3029 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Millie Revell   10 10.0
11     Firefly 2803 Papercourt SC Edward Smith Sophie Smith   11 11.0
12     Firefly 3023   Barny Smith Finn Morris   12 12.0
13     Firefly 3739 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham Rachel Cresin   13 13.0
14     Firefly 2502 Restronguet SC Sophia Hulbert Alan Hulbert   14 14.0
15     Firefly 3215 Papercourt SC Gilly Phillips Amy Morris   15 15.0
16     Firefly 8 Restronguet SC Guy English Anna Woodhead   16 16.0
17     Firefly 2519 Restronguet SC Andy Weir Dylan Weir   17 17.0
18     Firefly 1522 Lymington Town Ben Green Fi Edwards   18 18.0
19     Firefly 3677 Restronguet SC Geoff Hall Hayley Goacher   19 19.0
20     Firefly 3875 Restronguet SC Roderick Bland Charlie Elsby-Hartman   20 20.0
21     Firefly 2282 Papercourt SC Will Mason Polly Mason   21 21.0
22     Firefly 3893 Keyhaven YC Anna Kennedy James Kennedy   22 22.0
23     Firefly 1319 Gurnard Alex Ogilvie Peter Perkins   DNS 24.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Firefly 2631 Keyhaven Stuart Hudson tbc   1 1.0
2     Firefly 1867 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Battrick   2 2.0
3     Firefly 2659 Restronguet SC Ben Lumby Liz Evans   3 3.0
4     Firefly 3615 Papercourt SC Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen   4 4.0
5     Firefly 3318   Guy Davidson Amy Stamp   5 5.0
6     Firefly 3674 St Denys Nigel Wakefield Emily Saunderson   6 6.0
7     Firefly 3029 Restronguet SC Jack Elsby-Hartman Millie Revell   7 7.0
8     Firefly 973 Restronguet SC David Sincock Betty Sincock   8 8.0
9     Firefly 2502 Restronguet SC Sophia Hulbert Alan Hulbert   9 9.0
10     Firefly 3739 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham Rachel Cresin   10 10.0
11     Firefly 1522 Lymington Town Ben Green Fi Edwards   11 11.0
12     Firefly 2649 Royal Harwich YC Alexander Davey Thomas Davy tbc   12 12.0
13     Firefly 3677 Restronguet SC Geoff Hall Hayley Goacher   13 13.0
14     Firefly 3023   Barny Smith Finn Morris   14 14.0
15     Firefly 2519 Restronguet SC Andy Weir Dylan Weir   15 15.0
16     Firefly 3215 Papercourt SC Gilly Phillips Amy Morris   16 16.0
17     Firefly 3875 Restronguet SC Roderick Bland Charlie Elsby-Hartman   17 17.0
18     Firefly 2282 Papercourt SC Will Mason Polly Mason   18 18.0
19     Firefly 8 Restronguet SC Guy English Anna Woodhead   DNF 24.0
19     Firefly 1319 Gurnard Alex Ogilvie Peter Perkins   DNS 24.0
19     Firefly 3893 Keyhaven YC Anna Kennedy James Kennedy   DNF 24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com