RSC 2015 Season Summer Sundays

RSC

Results are final as of 20:01 on August 13, 2015

Assymetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett Dummy R2 R3 Paid
1st Assymetric B14   785 RSC peter knight Jane Reeves 872 2.0 2.0   14;48;12 16:37:52/3 Yes
2nd Assymetric Intl 14   GBR 1500 RSC Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 780 4.0 4.0   14:47:10 16:36:31/3 Yes
3rd Assymetric Intl 14   GBR 1501 RSC Peter Crockford Chris White 780 9.0 9.0   14:49:13 16:38:59/3 Yes
4th Assymetric RS200   281 St Mawes SC Mike Croft Dina Croft 1047 9.0 9.0   14:57:21 16:37:49/2 Yes
5th Assymetric RS vareo   176 RSC stephen pendray   1071 9.0 9.0   14:59:47 16:35:48/2 Yes
6th Assymetric RS 100 (8.4)   393 StMSC Jim Wood   1000 9.0 9.0   14:56:41 16:35:01/2 Yes
7th Assymetric RS400   1438 StMSC Jim Wood Lynda Handley 944 15.0 15.0   14:57:15 16:32:22/2 Yes
8th Assymetric RS400   415 RSC Michael Johns Matthew Johns 944 15.0 15.0   14:56:32 16:32:58/2 Yes
9th Assymetric B14   722 RSC Ben Lloyd-King   872 20.0 20.0   14:58:21 16:40:04/2 Yes
10th Assymetric 29er   1906 St Mawes SC Freddie Barnes William Barnes 922 20.0 20.0   14:57:27 16:43:39/2 Yes
11th Assymetric RS vareo   440 ST MAWES Nigel Sharp   1071 23.0 23.0   15;03;12 DNC Yes
12th Assymetric B14   789 RSC Henry Metcalfe Steph 872 23.0 23.0   14:59:45 16:42:45/2 Yes
13th Assymetric RS 800   833 St Mawes Sailing Club Max Wood   820 27.0 27.0   15;03;44 DNC Yes

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett Dummy R2 R3 Paid
1st Catamaran Dart 18   5977 RSC Alex Childs   814 3.0 3.0   14:54.32 16:32:23/2 Yes
2nd Catamaran Dart 18   7438 RSC Cedric Wynter Jane Wynter 814 4.0 4.0   15:00:33 16:32:10/2 Yes
3rd Catamaran Dart 18   1158 RSC Alex Metcalf Fay Freeman 814 5.0 5.0   14:55:51 16:33:07/2 Yes

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett Dummy R2 R3 Paid
1st Medium Handicap K1   114 St Mawes David Liddington   1065 3.0 3.0   14;47;44 16:39:46/3 Yes
2nd Medium Handicap Firefly   973 Restronguet Betty Sincock David and Betty Sincock 1163 3.0 3.0   14:49:57 16:29:52/2 Yes
3rd Medium Handicap K1   97 St Mawes mike evans   1065 7.0 7.0   14:54:03 16:30:26/2 Yes
4th Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   139726 St Mawes/RSC Charlie Ellse   1195 8.0 8.0   14:56:24 16:37:15/2 Yes
5th Medium Handicap Laser standard rig   141811 RSC John Calvert   1091 9.0 9.0   14:54:59 16:31:57/2 Yes
6th Medium Handicap Europe   360 RSC Patrick Clarke   1148 14.0 14.0   14:57:21 16:36:03/2 Yes
7th Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   180277 StMSC Jim Wood   1195 16.0 16.0   15;03;13 16:37:56/2 Yes
8th Medium Handicap Laser Radial   141481 RSC Unnknown   1135 20.0 20.0   14:57:03 16:37:30/2 Yes
9th Medium Handicap RS Feva   6112 St Mawes Sailing club Lottie Hack Amy Boyle 1233 21.0 21.0   15:06.36 16:40:24/2 Yes
10th Medium Handicap Laser standard rig   5 RSC Graham Dyer   1091 21.0 21.0   14:55:38 16:35:01/2 Yes
11th Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   21478 St.Mawes james osborn   1195 21.0 21.0   15;03;46 16:39:25/2 Yes
12th Medium Handicap Laser Standard   11 St.Mawes james osborn   1091 22.0 22.0   14:55:35 16:35:35/2 Yes
13th Medium Handicap RS Feva   5443 St Mawes Sailing club Unknown   1233 23.0 23.0   14:14:81 16:40:04/2 Yes
14th Medium Handicap FEVA   5444 ST MAWES CLARE WHITNEY FREYA HOCKING 1233 24.0 24.0   15;07;31 16:41:28/2 Yes
15th Medium Handicap Contender   435 RSC Sean Whitehead   976 30.0 30.0   14:58:22 16:36:49/2 Yes
16th Medium Handicap Contender   368 RSC Guy Beckett   976 30.0 30.0   14:58:28 16:32:10/2 Yes

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett Dummy R2 R3 Paid
1st Slow Handicap Mirror   68440 RSC Nigel Sumpter Sapphire Sumpter 1385 2.0 2.0   14:58:19 16:44:46/2 Yes

R2 - Assymetric Fleet at 14:11

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14;19
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Points Elapsed Corrected Paid
1 Assymetric B14   785 RSC peter knight Jane Reeves 872 1.0 0;29;12 0;33;29 Yes
2 Assymetric Intl 14   GBR 1500 RSC Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 780 2.0 0;28;10 0;36;07 Yes
3 Assymetric RS200   281 St Mawes SC Mike Croft Dina Croft 1047 3.0 0;38;21 0;36;38 Yes
4 Assymetric RS 100 (8.4)   393 StMSC Jim Wood   1000 4.0 0;37;41 0;37;41 Yes
5 Assymetric RS vareo   176 RSC stephen pendray   1071 5.0 0;40;47 0;38;05 Yes
6 Assymetric Intl 14   GBR 1501 RSC Peter Crockford Chris White 780 6.0 0;30;13 0;38;44 Yes
7 Assymetric RS400   415 RSC Michael Johns Matthew Johns 944 7.0 0;37;32 0;39;46 Yes
8 Assymetric RS400   1438 StMSC Jim Wood Lynda Handley 944 8.0 0;38;15 0;40;31 Yes
9 Assymetric RS vareo   440 ST MAWES Nigel Sharp   1071 9.0 0;44;12 0;41;16 Yes
10 Assymetric 29er   1906 St Mawes SC Freddie Barnes William Barnes 922 10.0 0;38;27 0;41;42 Yes
11 Assymetric B14   722 RSC Ben Lloyd-King   872 11.0 0;39;21 0;45;08 Yes
12 Assymetric B14   789 RSC Henry Metcalfe Steph 872 12.0 0;40;45 0;46;44 Yes
13 Assymetric RS 800   833 St Mawes Sailing Club Max Wood   820 13.0 0;44;44 0;54;33 Yes

R3 - Assymetric Fleet at 15:34

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:42
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Points Elapsed Corrected Paid
1 Assymetric B14   785 RSC peter knight Jane Reeves 872 1.0 0:55:52 1:04:04 Yes
2 Assymetric Intl 14   GBR 1500 RSC Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 780 2.0 0:54:31 1:09:54 Yes
3 Assymetric Intl 14   GBR 1501 RSC Peter Crockford Chris White 780 3.0 0:56:59 1:13:03 Yes
4 Assymetric RS vareo   176 RSC stephen pendray   1071 4.0 0:53:48 1:15:21 Yes
5 Assymetric RS 100 (8.4)   393 StMSC Jim Wood   1000 5.0 0:53:01 1:19:32 Yes
6 Assymetric RS200   281 St Mawes SC Mike Croft Dina Croft 1047 6.0 0:55:49 1:19:58 Yes
7 Assymetric RS400   1438 StMSC Jim Wood Lynda Handley 944 7.0 0:50:22 1:20:02 Yes
8 Assymetric RS400   415 RSC Michael Johns Matthew Johns 944 8.0 0:50:58 1:20:59 Yes
9 Assymetric B14   722 RSC Ben Lloyd-King   872 9.0 0:58:04 1:39:53 Yes
10 Assymetric 29er   1906 St Mawes SC Freddie Barnes William Barnes 922 10.0 1:01:39 1:40:18 Yes
11 Assymetric B14   789 RSC Henry Metcalfe Steph 872 11.0 1:00:45 1:44:30 Yes
12 Assymetric RS vareo   440 ST MAWES Nigel Sharp   1071 14.0 DNC   Yes
12 Assymetric RS 800   833 St Mawes Sailing Club Max Wood   820 14.0 DNC   Yes

R2 - Catamaran Fleet at 14:11

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:21
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Points Elapsed Corrected Paid
1 Catamaran Dart 18   5977 RSC Alex Childs   814 1.0 0:33:00 0:40:32 Yes
2 Catamaran Dart 18   1158 RSC Alex Metcalf Fay Freeman 814 2.0 0:34:51 0:42:49 Yes
3 Catamaran Dart 18   7438 RSC Cedric Wynter Jane Wynter 814 3.0 0:39:33 0:48:35 Yes

R3 - Catamaran Fleet at 15:34

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:44
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Points Elapsed Corrected Paid
1 Catamaran Dart 18   7438 RSC Cedric Wynter Jane Wynter 814 1.0 0:48:10 0:59:10 Yes
2 Catamaran Dart 18   5977 RSC Alex Childs   814 2.0 0:48:23 0:59:26 Yes
3 Catamaran Dart 18   1158 RSC Alex Metcalf Fay Freeman 814 3.0 0:49:07 1:00:20 Yes

R2 - Medium Handicap Fleet at 14:11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:17
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Points Elapsed Corrected Paid
1 Medium Handicap Firefly   973 Restronguet Betty Sincock David and Betty Sincock 1163 1.0 0:32:57 0:28:20 Yes
2 Medium Handicap K1   114 St Mawes David Liddington   1065 2.0 0:30:44 0:28:51 Yes
3 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   139726 St Mawes/RSC Charlie Ellse   1195 3.0 0:39:24 0:32:58 Yes
4 Medium Handicap K1   97 St Mawes mike evans   1065 4.0 0:37:03 0:34:47 Yes
5 Medium Handicap Laser standard rig   141811 RSC John Calvert   1091 5.0 0:37:59 0:34:49 Yes
6 Medium Handicap Europe   360 RSC Patrick Clarke   1148 6.0 0:40:21 0:35:09 Yes
7 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   141481 RSC Unnknown   1135 7.0 0:40:03 0:35:17 Yes
8 Medium Handicap Laser Standard   11 St.Mawes james osborn   1091 8.0 0:38:35 0:35:22 Yes
9 Medium Handicap Laser standard rig   5 RSC Graham Dyer   1091 9.0 0:38:38 0:35:25 Yes
10 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   180277 StMSC Jim Wood   1195 10.0 0:46:13 0:38:41 Yes
11 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   21478 St.Mawes james osborn   1195 11.0 0:46:46 0:39:08 Yes
12 Medium Handicap RS Feva   6112 St Mawes Sailing club Lottie Hack Amy Boyle 1233 12.0 0:49:00 0:39:44 Yes
13 Medium Handicap FEVA   5444 ST MAWES CLARE WHITNEY FREYA HOCKING 1233 13.0 0:50:31 0:40:58 Yes
14 Medium Handicap Contender   435 RSC Sean Whitehead   976 14.0 0:41:22 0:42:23 Yes
15 Medium Handicap Contender   368 RSC Guy Beckett   976 15.0 0:41:28 0:42:29 Yes
16 Medium Handicap RS Feva   5443 St Mawes Sailing club Unknown   1233 16.0 23:58:21 19:26:33 Yes

R3 - Medium Handicap Fleet at 15:34

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:40
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Points Elapsed Corrected Paid
1 Medium Handicap K1   114 St Mawes David Liddington   1065 1.0 0:59:46 0:56:07 Yes
2 Medium Handicap Firefly   973 Restronguet Betty Sincock David and Betty Sincock 1163 2.0 0:49:52 1:04:19 Yes
3 Medium Handicap K1   97 St Mawes mike evans   1065 3.0 0:50:26 1:11:02 Yes
4 Medium Handicap Laser standard rig   141811 RSC John Calvert   1091 4.0 0:51:57 1:11:26 Yes
5 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   139726 St Mawes/RSC Charlie Ellse   1195 5.0 0:57:15 1:11:52 Yes
6 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   180277 StMSC Jim Wood   1195 6.0 0:57:56 1:12:43 Yes
7 Medium Handicap RS Feva   5443 St Mawes Sailing club Unknown   1233 7.0 1:00:04 1:13:04 Yes
8 Medium Handicap Europe   360 RSC Patrick Clarke   1148 8.0 0:56:03 1:13:14 Yes
9 Medium Handicap RS Feva   6112 St Mawes Sailing club Lottie Hack Amy Boyle 1233 9.0 1:00:24 1:13:29 Yes
10 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   21478 St.Mawes james osborn   1195 10.0 0:59:25 1:14:35 Yes
11 Medium Handicap FEVA   5444 ST MAWES CLARE WHITNEY FREYA HOCKING 1233 11.0 1:01:28 1:14:47 Yes
12 Medium Handicap Laser standard rig   5 RSC Graham Dyer   1091 12.0 0:55:01 1:15:38 Yes
13 Medium Handicap Laser Radial   141481 RSC Unnknown   1135 13.0 0:57:30 1:15:59 Yes
14 Medium Handicap Laser Standard   11 St.Mawes james osborn   1091 14.0 0:55:35 1:16:25 Yes
15 Medium Handicap Contender   368 RSC Guy Beckett   976 15.0 0:52:10 1:20:10 Yes
16 Medium Handicap Contender   435 RSC Sean Whitehead   976 16.0 0:56:49 1:27:19 Yes

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet at 14:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Points Elapsed Corrected Paid
1 Slow Handicap Mirror   68440 RSC Nigel Sumpter Sapphire Sumpter 1385 1.0 0:43:19 0:31:17 Yes

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet at 15:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club HelmName CrewName Rating Points Elapsed Corrected Paid
1 Slow Handicap Mirror   68440 RSC Nigel Sumpter Sapphire Sumpter 1385 1.0 1:06:46 0:48:12 Yes



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com