RSC 2015 Season Summer Sundays

RSC

Results are final as of 21:45 on September 20, 2015

Barts Bash 2015 - Catamaran Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Sara Dowler 814 1.0 1:34:20 1:55:53
2 Catamaran Dart 18 6133 Adrian Hassan   814 2.0 1:36:50 1:58:58
3 Catamaran Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 814 3.0 1:47:34 2:12:09

Barts Bash 2015 - Medium Handicap Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Solo 4614 Roger Gunn   1140 1.0 2:10:14 1:54:14
2 Medium Handicap Supernova 669 John Bailey   1071 2.0 2:06:43 1:58:19
3 Medium Handicap GP14 13009 Richard Moore Chris Moore 1130 3.0 2:22:08 2:05:47

Barts Bash 2015 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Asymmetric B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 872 1.0 1:21:32 1:33:30
2 Fast Asymmetric B14 789 Henry Metcalfe   872 2.0 1:23:04 1:35:16
3 Fast Asymmetric Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   850 3.0 1:21:06 1:35:25
4 Fast Asymmetric International 14 1501 Peter Crockford Chris White 780 4.0 1:25:05 1:49:05

Barts Bash 2015 - Fast Handicap Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Blaze 598 Dave Shere   1021 1.0 1:55:40 1:53:17
2 Fast Handicap Contender 435 Sean Whitehead   976 2.0 1:55:59 1:58:50

Barts Bash 2015 - Firefly Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Firefly 973 Dave Sincock Betty Sincock 1163 1.0 2:04:07 1:46:43
2 Firefly Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1163 2.0 2:04:54 1:47:24
3 Firefly Firefly 8 Guy English Anna Woodhead 1163 3.0 2:07:17 1:49:27
4 Firefly Firefly 3875     1163 4.0 2:15:42 1:56:41

Barts Bash 2015 - Laser Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Laser 192585 Paul Scullion   1091 1.0 1:52:00 1:42:39
2 Laser Laser Radial 204013 Chloe Collenette   1135 2.0 1:57:35 1:43:36
3 Laser Laser 201511 Rich Argall   1091 3.0 1:54:04 1:44:33
4 Laser Laser 168936 Geoff Taylor   1091 4.0 1:54:27 1:44:54
5 Laser Laser 91083 Reuben Thompson   1091 5.0 1:56:30 1:46:47
6 Laser Laser 141811 John Calvert   1091 6.0 1:58:52 1:48:57
7 Laser Laser 199864 Sydney Turner   1091 7.0 1:59:37 1:49:38
8 Laser Laser 55 G Dyer   1091 8.0 2:03:45 1:53:26
9 Laser Laser 192836     1091 9.0 2:07:23 1:56:45
10 Laser Laser Radial 165511     1135 10.0 2:23:06 2:06:05
11 Laser Laser Radial 5 S Amos   1135 11.0 2:26:49 2:09:21

Barts Bash 2015 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Asymmetric Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown   1100 1.0 1:58:35 1:47:48
2 Slow Asymmetric RS 200 370 Gary Parks Chris Parks 1047 2.0 1:59:03 1:53:42
3 Slow Asymmetric RS400 437 David Smith Abbie Smith 944 3.0 1:58:48 2:05:51

Barts Bash 2015 - Slow Handicap Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04
Rank Fleet Class Sail Number Helm Crew Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Optimist 6349     1665 1.0 1:41:17 1:00:50
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Martin Egan George Lenney 1385 2.0 1:25:58 1:02:04
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Rufus Martin   1385 3.0 1:30:18 1:05:12
4 Slow Handicap Optimist 5152     1665 4.0 1:50:43 1:06:30
5 Slow Handicap Mirror 67938     1385 6.0 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com