RSC 2014

RSC

Results are final as of 14:02 on August 25, 2014

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Dummy Race 1 Race 2
1st DART 18 5977 RSC     805 3.0 3.0   0:31:33 1:08:03
2nd DART 18 7682 RSC Adrian Bolton Sara Dowler 805 3.0 3.0   0:30:51 1:08:17

Fast Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Dummy Race 1 Race 2
1st B14 785 RSC Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 2.0 2.0   0:27:02/4 0:52:27/4
2nd 29er 1906 St Mawes     922 6.0 6.0   0:43:49/3 1:27:25/3
3rd RS 800 816 RSC Charlie Watt   820 7.0 7.0   0:29:06/4 DNF
4th 29er 1212 St Mawes     922 8.0 8.0   0:43:46/3 DNF

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Dummy Race 1 Race 2
1st CONTENDER 688 RSC Mark Basham   980 2.0 2.0   0:31:28 0:57:02/4
2nd CONTENDER 435 RSC Sean Whitehead   980 5.0 5.0   0:35:08 1:39:15/3
3rd CONTENDER 368 RSC Guy Beckett   980 6.0 6.0   0:32:02 DNF

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Dummy Race 1 Race 2
1st FIREFLY 973 RSC David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 2.0 2.0   0:21:24 0:34:16
2nd FIREFLY 2797 RSC Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 5.0 5.0   0:21:36 0:35:21
3rd FIREFLY 3677 RSC Geoff Hall   1162 5.0 5.0   0:21:32 0:35:40
4th LASER 4.7 180277 St Mawes Katie Wood   1222 8.0 8.0   0:22:30 0:36:13
5th EUROPE 360 RSC Patrick Clark   1145 10.0 10.0   0:22:41 0:37:46
6th LASER 5 RSC Graham Dyer   1088 13.0 13.0   0:24:05 0:39:31
7th LASER RADIAL 1 St Mawes     1122 17.0 17.0   0:28:52 0:45:07
8th FIREFLY 259 St Mawes     1162 19.0 19.0   0:23:34 DNF
9th k1 97 St Mawes Mike Evans   1064 19.0 19.0   0:37:17 0:43:18
10th LASER RADIAL 141481 St Mawes     1122 19.0 19.0   0:29:51 0:45:58
11th LASER RADIAL 139726 St Mawes     1122 21.0 21.0   0:24:48 DNF
12th Vago 483 St Mawes Peter Beaumont   1064 24.0 24.0   0:35:46 DNF

Slow Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Dummy Race 1 Race 2
1st RS Vareo 176 RSC Stephen Pendray   1071 3.0 3.0   0:29:54 0:42:00
2nd RS 200 281 St Mawes Mike Croft Dina Croft 1051 5.0 5.0   0:32:15 0:40:54
3rd RS Vareo 440 St Mawes Nigel Sharp   1071 6.0 6.0   0:29:57 0:43:03
4th RS 200 1364 RSC Chris Horn Jane Horn 1051 6.0 6.0   0:31:59 0:42:10

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Dummy Race 1 Race 2
1st MIRROR 15563 RSC Martin Eagan Sennen Addinok 1385 2.0 2.0   0:17:19 0:44:03
2nd FEVA 3187 St Mawes     1222 5.0 5.0   0:19:47 DNF

Race 1 - Catamaran Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:14, Distance: 1.98
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 DART 18 7682 RSC Adrian Bolton Sara Dowler 805 1.0 0:24:50 0:30:51
2 DART 18 5977 RSC     805 2.0 0:25:24 0:31:33

Race 2 - Catamaran Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:16, Distance: 4.02
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 DART 18 5977 RSC     805 1.0 0:54:47 1:08:03
2 DART 18 7682 RSC Adrian Bolton Sara Dowler 805 2.0 0:54:58 1:08:17

Race 1 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:12, Distance: 2.64
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 B14 785 RSC Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 1.0 0:23:31 0:27:02
2 RS 800 816 RSC Charlie Watt   820 2.0 0:23:52 0:29:06
3 29er 1212 St Mawes     922 3.0 0:30:16 0:43:46
4 29er 1906 St Mawes     922 4.0 0:30:18 0:43:49

Race 2 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:14, Distance: 5.36
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 B14 785 RSC Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 1.0 0:45:38 0:52:27
2 29er 1906 St Mawes     922 2.0 1:00:27 1:27:25
3 RS 800 816 RSC Charlie Watt   820 5.0 DNF  
3 29er 1212 St Mawes     922 5.0 DNF  

Race 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10, Distance: 2.04
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 CONTENDER 688 RSC Mark Basham   980 1.0 0:30:50 0:31:28
2 CONTENDER 368 RSC Guy Beckett   980 2.0 0:31:24 0:32:02
3 CONTENDER 435 RSC Sean Whitehead   980 3.0 0:34:26 0:35:08

Race 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12, Distance: 3.96
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 CONTENDER 688 RSC Mark Basham   980 1.0 0:55:54 0:57:02
2 CONTENDER 435 RSC Sean Whitehead   980 2.0 1:12:57 1:39:15
3 CONTENDER 368 RSC Guy Beckett   980 4.0 DNF  

Race 1 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10, Distance: 1.49
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 FIREFLY 973 RSC David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 1.0 0:24:52 0:21:24
2 FIREFLY 3677 RSC Geoff Hall   1162 2.0 0:25:01 0:21:32
3 FIREFLY 2797 RSC Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 3.0 0:25:06 0:21:36
4 LASER 4.7 180277 St Mawes Katie Wood   1222 4.0 0:27:30 0:22:30
5 EUROPE 360 RSC Patrick Clark   1145 5.0 0:25:58 0:22:41
6 FIREFLY 259 St Mawes     1162 6.0 0:27:23 0:23:34
7 LASER 5 RSC Graham Dyer   1088 7.0 0:26:12 0:24:05
8 LASER RADIAL 139726 St Mawes     1122 8.0 0:27:49 0:24:48
9 LASER RADIAL 1 St Mawes     1122 9.0 0:32:23 0:28:52
10 LASER RADIAL 141481 St Mawes     1122 10.0 0:33:29 0:29:51
11 Vago 483 St Mawes Peter Beaumont   1064 11.0 0:38:03 0:35:46
12 k1 97 St Mawes Mike Evans   1064 12.0 0:39:40 0:37:17

Race 2 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12, Distance: 2.57
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 FIREFLY 973 RSC David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 1.0 0:39:49 0:34:16
2 FIREFLY 2797 RSC Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 2.0 0:41:05 0:35:21
3 FIREFLY 3677 RSC Geoff Hall   1162 3.0 0:41:27 0:35:40
4 LASER 4.7 180277 St Mawes Katie Wood   1222 4.0 0:44:16 0:36:13
5 EUROPE 360 RSC Patrick Clark   1145 5.0 0:43:15 0:37:46
6 LASER 5 RSC Graham Dyer   1088 6.0 0:43:00 0:39:31
7 k1 97 St Mawes Mike Evans   1064 7.0 0:46:04 0:43:18
8 LASER RADIAL 1 St Mawes     1122 8.0 0:50:37 0:45:07
9 LASER RADIAL 141481 St Mawes     1122 9.0 0:51:35 0:45:58
10 FIREFLY 259 St Mawes     1162 13.0 DNF  
10 LASER RADIAL 139726 St Mawes     1122 13.0 DNF  
10 Vago 483 St Mawes Peter Beaumont   1064 13.0 DNF  

Race 1 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:12, Distance: 1.98
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 RS Vareo 176 RSC Stephen Pendray   1071 1.0 0:32:01 0:29:54
2 RS Vareo 440 St Mawes Nigel Sharp   1071 2.0 0:32:05 0:29:57
3 RS 200 1364 RSC Chris Horn Jane Horn 1051 3.0 0:33:37 0:31:59
4 RS 200 281 St Mawes Mike Croft Dina Croft 1051 4.0 0:33:54 0:32:15

Race 2 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:14, Distance: 2.68
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 RS 200 281 St Mawes Mike Croft Dina Croft 1051 1.0 0:42:59 0:40:54
2 RS Vareo 176 RSC Stephen Pendray   1071 2.0 0:44:59 0:42:00
3 RS 200 1364 RSC Chris Horn Jane Horn 1051 3.0 0:44:19 0:42:10
4 RS Vareo 440 St Mawes Nigel Sharp   1071 4.0 0:46:06 0:43:03

Race 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:08, Distance: 1.02
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 MIRROR 15563 RSC Martin Eagan Sennen Addinok 1385 1.0 0:23:59 0:17:19
2 FEVA 3187 St Mawes     1222 2.0 0:24:10 0:19:47

Race 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 9th August 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10, Distance: 2.57
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 MIRROR 15563 RSC Martin Eagan Sennen Addinok 1385 1.0 1:01:01 0:44:03
2 FEVA 3187 St Mawes     1222 3.0 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com