Falmouth Interclub Challenge

Carrick Roads

Results are final as of 9:36 on August 14, 2016

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Total Nett R2 R3 Paid
1st Catamaran dart   1158 RSC Guy Beckett   814 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 Yes

Fast Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Total Nett R2 R3 Paid
1st Fast Asymmetric B14   785 RSC peter knight Chris Webber 872 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 Yes
2nd Fast Asymmetric RS400   1438 St Mawes bill handley Lynda Handley 943 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 Yes
3rd Fast Asymmetric RS400   437 RSC David Smith   943 7.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 Yes
4th Fast Asymmetric 29er   1906 St Mawes Freddie Barnes Will Barnes 919 9.0 9.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 Yes
5th Fast Asymmetric RS800   833 St Mawes Max Wood Barnaby Wood 817 12.0 12.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS Yes
6th Fast Asymmetric B14   750 RSC Gary Parks   872 14.0 14.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC Yes

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Total Nett R2 R3 Paid
1st Fast Handicap RS Aero 9   1489 St Mawes Rob Freeland Toby or Rob Freeland 1028 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 Yes
2nd Fast Handicap Contender   688 RSC Mark Basham   976 8.0 8.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC Yes
2nd Fast Handicap Contender   688 RSC Mark Basham   976 8.0 8.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC Yes

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Total Nett R2 R3 Paid
1st Medium Handicap Solo   5539 St Mawes David Liddington   1140 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 Yes
2nd Medium Handicap Laser   199864 RSC Sydney Turner   1095 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 Yes
3rd Medium Handicap Laser   183556 St Mawes Lawrence Calverley   1136 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 Yes
4th Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   180277 St Mawes Jim Wood   1195 7.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 Yes
5th Medium Handicap GP14   12780 St Mawes james osborn Erin 1131 11.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 Yes
6th Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   185655 St Mawes Nyles Thomas-Horton   1195 13.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 Yes
7th Medium Handicap K1   97 St Mawes mike evans Mike Evans 1065 15.0 15.0 5.0 10.0 Yes
8th Medium Handicap Laser   173357 St Mawes Tim Ringrose Tim Ringrose 1095 16.0 16.0 9.0 7.0 Yes
9th Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   58039 St Mawes Stuart Freeth   1195 16.0 16.0 8.0 8.0 Yes
10th Medium Handicap laser 4.7   21478 St Mawes james osborn Jack osborn 1195 19.0 19.0 10.0 9.0 Yes
11th Medium Handicap Laser   141811 RSC John Calvert   1095 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC Yes

Slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Total Nett R2 R3 Paid
1st Slow handicap mirror   5846 RSC Rowena Beckly zoe beckly 1383 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 Yes

Slow Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Total Nett R2 R3 Paid
1st Slow Asymmetric RS Feva   6112 St Mawes Lottie Hack Amy Boyle 1235 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 Yes
2nd Slow Asymmetric RS Vareo   440 St Mawes Nigel Sharp   1071 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 Yes
3rd Slow Asymmetric RS Feva   5443 St Mawes Benny Hallam Ashley Hill (note: helm is Henry Hallam) 1235 7.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 Yes
4th Slow Asymmetric RS 100 8.4m2   393 St Mawes Jim Wood   1004 8.0 8.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 Yes
5th Slow Asymmetric RS Feva   3191 St Mawes Francis Gee Ben Snow 1235 10.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 Yes
6th Slow Asymmetric Laser 2000   21287 RSC John Calvert Abbie Smith 1094 11.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 DNF Yes

R2 - Catamaran Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:11
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Catamaran dart   1158 RSC Guy Beckett   814 1.0 0:44:09   0:54:14 Yes

R3 - Catamaran Fleet at 15:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:11
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Catamaran dart   1158 RSC Guy Beckett   814 1.0 0:48:31   0:59:36 Yes

R2 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14;09
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Fast Asymmetric RS400   1438 St Mawes bill handley Lynda Handley 943 1.0 0:49:48 4 0:52:49 Yes
2 Fast Asymmetric B14   785 RSC peter knight Chris Webber 872 2.0 0:48:09 4 0:55:13 Yes
3 Fast Asymmetric RS400   437 RSC David Smith   943 3.0 0:51:34 3 1:12:55 Yes
4 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1906 St Mawes Freddie Barnes Will Barnes 919 6.0 DNF 4   Yes
4 Fast Asymmetric RS800   833 St Mawes Max Wood Barnaby Wood 817 6.0 DNF 4   Yes

R3 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet at 15:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15;09
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Fast Asymmetric B14   785 RSC peter knight Chris Webber 872 1.0 0:47:59 4 0:55:02 Yes
2 Fast Asymmetric RS400   1438 St Mawes bill handley Lynda Handley 943 2.0 0:54:30 4 0:57:48 Yes
3 Fast Asymmetric 29er   1906 St Mawes Freddie Barnes Will Barnes 919 3.0 1:00:27 4 1:05:47 Yes
4 Fast Asymmetric RS400   437 RSC David Smith   943 4.0 1:05:58 3 1:33:16 Yes
5 Fast Asymmetric RS800   833 St Mawes Max Wood Barnaby Wood 817 6.0 DNS 4   Yes

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet at 14:00

Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Fast Handicap RS Aero 9   1489 St Mawes Rob Freeland Toby or Rob Freeland 1028 1.0 0:47:41   0:46:23 Yes

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet at 15:00

Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Fast Handicap RS Aero 9   1489 St Mawes Rob Freeland Toby or Rob Freeland 1028 1.0 0:52:08   0:50:43 Yes

R2 - Medium Handicap Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:07
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Medium Handicap Solo   5539 St Mawes David Liddington   1140 1.0 0:41:00   0:35:58 Yes
2 Medium Handicap Laser   199864 RSC Sydney Turner   1095 2.0 0:40:40   0:37:08 Yes
3 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   180277 St Mawes Jim Wood   1195 3.0 0:45:15   0:37:52 Yes
4 Medium Handicap Laser   183556 St Mawes Lawrence Calverley   1136 4.0 0:43:18   0:38:07 Yes
5 Medium Handicap K1   97 St Mawes mike evans Mike Evans 1065 5.0 0:40:56   0:38:26 Yes
6 Medium Handicap GP14   12780 St Mawes james osborn Erin 1131 6.0 0:43:58   0:38:52 Yes
7 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   185655 St Mawes Nyles Thomas-Horton   1195 7.0 0:48:00   0:40:10 Yes
8 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   58039 St Mawes Stuart Freeth   1195 8.0 0:48:01   0:40:11 Yes
9 Medium Handicap Laser   173357 St Mawes Tim Ringrose Tim Ringrose 1095 9.0 0:45:00   0:41:06 Yes
10 Medium Handicap laser 4.7   21478 St Mawes james osborn Jack osborn 1195 10.0 0:49:39   0:41:33 Yes

R3 - Medium Handicap Fleet at 15:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:07
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Medium Handicap Solo   5539 St Mawes David Liddington   1140 1.0 0:44:13   0:38:47 Yes
2 Medium Handicap Laser   183556 St Mawes Lawrence Calverley   1136 2.0 0:44:15   0:38:57 Yes
3 Medium Handicap Laser   199864 RSC Sydney Turner   1095 3.0 0:42:46   0:39:03 Yes
4 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   180277 St Mawes Jim Wood   1195 4.0 0:47:18   0:39:35 Yes
5 Medium Handicap GP14   12780 St Mawes james osborn Erin 1131 5.0 0:45:49   0:40:31 Yes
6 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   185655 St Mawes Nyles Thomas-Horton   1195 6.0 0:49:35   0:41:30 Yes
7 Medium Handicap Laser   173357 St Mawes Tim Ringrose Tim Ringrose 1095 7.0 0:45:37   0:41:40 Yes
8 Medium Handicap Laser 4.7   58039 St Mawes Stuart Freeth   1195 8.0 0:50:45   0:42:28 Yes
9 Medium Handicap laser 4.7   21478 St Mawes james osborn Jack osborn 1195 9.0 0:54:34   0:45:40 Yes
10 Medium Handicap K1   97 St Mawes mike evans Mike Evans 1065 10.0 0:50:08   0:47:04 Yes

R2 - Slow handicap Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Slow handicap mirror   5846 RSC Rowena Beckly zoe beckly 1383 1.0 0:29:39   0:21:26 Yes

R3 - Slow handicap Fleet at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Slow handicap mirror   5846 RSC Rowena Beckly zoe beckly 1383 1.0 0:43:43   0:31:37 Yes

R2 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14;09
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Slow Asymmetric RS Feva   6112 St Mawes Lottie Hack Amy Boyle 1235 1.0 0:36:02 2 0:43:46 Yes
2 Slow Asymmetric RS Vareo   440 St Mawes Nigel Sharp   1071 2.0 0:47:32 3 0:44:23 Yes
3 Slow Asymmetric RS Feva   5443 St Mawes Benny Hallam Ashley Hill (note: helm is Henry Hallam) 1235 3.0 0:38:25 2 0:46:40 Yes
4 Slow Asymmetric Laser 2000   21287 RSC John Calvert Abbie Smith 1094 4.0 0:54:45 3 0:50:03 Yes
5 Slow Asymmetric RS Feva   3191 St Mawes Francis Gee Ben Snow 1235 5.0 0:45:51 2 0:55:41 Yes
6 Slow Asymmetric RS 100 8.4m2   393 St Mawes Jim Wood   1004 7.0 DNF     Yes

R3 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet at 15:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15;09
Rank Fleet Type_of_Boat Class Sail_Number Home_Club Full_Name Crew_Name Rating Points Elapsed Laps Corrected Paid
1 Slow Asymmetric RS 100 8.4m2   393 St Mawes Jim Wood   1004 1.0 0:44:17 3 0:44:06 Yes
2 Slow Asymmetric RS Vareo   440 St Mawes Nigel Sharp   1071 2.0 0:50:42 3 0:47:20 Yes
3 Slow Asymmetric RS Feva   6112 St Mawes Lottie Hack Amy Boyle 1235 3.0 0:39:41 2 0:48:12 Yes
4 Slow Asymmetric RS Feva   5443 St Mawes Benny Hallam Ashley Hill (note: helm is Henry Hallam) 1235 4.0 0:41:57 2 0:50:57 Yes
5 Slow Asymmetric RS Feva   3191 St Mawes Francis Gee Ben Snow 1235 5.0 0:48:54 2 0:59:24 Yes
6 Slow Asymmetric Laser 2000   21287 RSC John Calvert Abbie Smith 1094 7.0 DNF 3   Yes



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com