event burgee venue burgee

Harken Harbour Race

Restronguet Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:15 on August 22, 2014

fast fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet Boat sailno Club helm rating R1Fast Total Nett
1st fast 29er 1829 St Mawes Feddie & Ali 922 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd fast 29er 1212 St Mawes Elliott WILKINSON 922 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd fast SPRINT 15 1856 Thornbury SC Nicholas MORGAN 933 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th fast Dart 18 6090   Amos 805 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th fast B14 746 RSC Henry METCALFE 870 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th fast Dart 18 race 5977   Alex Childs 805 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th fast Dart 18 7682   Adrian Bolton 805 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th fast RS800 1111 Thornbury SC David MORGAN 820 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th fast 29er 1906 St Mawes Freddie BARNES 922 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0

slow fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet Boat sailno Club helm rating R1 Total Nett
1st slow Devoti D one 140 Chew Valley Simon HAWKES 959 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd slow LASER 138459 St Mawes Toby FREELAND 1088 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd slow RS200 370   Parks 1051 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th slow LASER 4.7 136097 St Mawes Ruth Holbrook 1185 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th slow RS400 627 Royal Harwich SC Bob PORTWAY 946 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th slow RS Feva 4530 Herne Bay SC Michael DYER 1222 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th slow RS200 1556 Wembley John GILL 1051 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th slow RS200 651 Island Barn Andrew GROVES 1051 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th slow Devoti D one 106 Lyme Regis Simon Houston 959 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th slow Devoti D one 8 Castle Cove SC Nick Orman 959 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th slow LASER 4.7 204013 RSC Chloe Collenette 1185 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th slow RS200 542 Thornbury SC John HARVEY 1051 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th slow SOLO 5123 Chelmarsh Robert FISK-MOORE 1146 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th slow LASER 173357 St Mawes Tim WHITAKER 1088 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th slow Contender 368 RSC Guy BECKETT 980 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th slow 2000 2234 n/a Rob Boyden 1100 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th slow RS100 393 St Mawes Jim WOOD 1000 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th slow LASER 21935     1088 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th slow LASER 5 RSC John Bailey 1088 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
19th slow Devoti D one 31 Castle Cove SC Alex Knight 959 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
19th slow SOLO 4272 Papercourt David MITCHELL 1146 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
19th slow LASER Radial 192311 St Mawes Peter FREELAND 1122 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
19th slow LASER VAGO 167 Hamble SC Jack LIPPOLD 1064 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0

http://www.restronguetsc.org/
info@restronguetsc.org.uk

http://www.falmouth-dinghy-week.co.uk/
info@restronguetsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.0
www.sailwave.com