RSC Summer Wednesdays 2013

RSC

Results are final as of 21:59 on November 29, 2013

Fast Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett 19/06 17/07 24/07 31/07 07/08 28/08 04/09
1st MUSTO SKIFF 176 Wayne Barnicoat   860 61.0 25.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
2nd RS 800 1018 Bob Warren   820 62.0 26.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC
3rd RS 800 816     820 71.0 35.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0
4th RS 800 1094 Mike Woodford Sarah Cook 820 74.0 38.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC
5th B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Nash 870 77.0 41.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
6th INT 14 1465     780 78.0 42.0 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 7.0 18.0 DNC
7th B14 746 Henry Metcalfe Chris Webber 870 81.0 45.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 3.0
8th RS 800 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 820 81.0 45.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0
9th RS 800 809     820 84.0 48.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
10th B14 789 Steve Chris 870 98.0 62.0 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
11th DART 18 6090     800 99.0 63.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0
12th RS 400 488     948 111.0 75.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC
13th B14 711     870 112.0 76.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
14th RS 400 925     948 113.0 77.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC
15th DART 18 5977     800 113.0 77.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
16th RS 800 919     820 115.0 79.0 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
16th B14 736     870 115.0 79.0 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett 19/06 17/07 24/07 31/07 07/08 28/08 04/09
1st CONTENDER 649 Sheridan Brown   982 31.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC
2nd CONTENDER 587 Tim Bowerbank   982 39.0 21.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 DNC
3rd CONTENDER 368 Guy Beckett   982 42.0 24.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC
4th CONTENDER 688 Mark Basham   982 42.0 24.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
5th CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   982 46.0 28.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 9.0 DNC
6th Laser VAGO 483     1064 52.0 34.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 1.0
7th Blaze XXXX Dave Shere   1032 53.0 35.0 3.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
8th RS600 697     920 58.0 40.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC

Firefly Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett 19/06 17/07 24/07 31/07 07/08 28/08 04/09
1st FIREFLY 3550 & 701 David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 26.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0)
2nd FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1162 31.0 14.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
3rd FIREFLY 2659 Ben Lumby Liz 1162 44.0 20.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0
4th FIREFLY 8 & 2900 Guy English Katie Hall 1162 44.0 25.0 5.0 DNF 5.5 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.5 (7.0)
5th FIREFLY 3419 Mike Langshaw John Sloper 1162 52.5 28.5 (12.0 DNC) 5.5 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNC
6th FIREFLY 3677     1162 56.5 32.5 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 6.5 6.0
7th FIREFLY 2797 Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 62.0 38.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
8th FIREFLY 2753 Geoff Hall Ella Charter 1162 63.0 39.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
9th FIREFLY 4040 Patrick Clarke Cara Bettinson 1162 69.0 45.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC
10th FIREFLY 3874     1162 72.0 48.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0
11th FIREFLY 3875 R Bland ?? 1168 73.0 49.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett 19/06 17/07 24/07 31/07 07/08 28/08 04/09
1st LASER 189321 Ian Thompson   1085 15.0 9.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0
2nd LASER 157557     1085 19.0 10.0 (6.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
3rd LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1085 73.0 21.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0
4th LASER 168936 Geoff Taylor   1085 58.0 22.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 OCS) 6.0
5th LASER 141811     1085 100.0 48.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC 5.0 7.0
6th LASER 4.7 179680     1175 109.0 57.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 DNF
7th LASER 197629 Richard Argall   1085 115.0 63.0 5.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
8th LASER 178456 Buzz Banks   1085 118.0 66.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 1.0
9th LASER 204013     1085 128.0 76.0 (26.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
10th LASER 195120     1085 129.0 77.0 10.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
11th LASER 182215 Steve Grant   1085 137.0 85.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
12th LASER 154677 Robin Laney   1085 146.0 94.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
13th LASER RADIAL 199864 Syd Turner   1110 153.0 101.0 (26.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
14th LASER 192585     1085 157.0 105.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC
15th LASER 4.7 174568     1175 158.0 106.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
16th LASER 123893     1085 160.0 108.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0
17th LASER RADIAL 180706 Josh Regrave   1110 160.0 108.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
18th LASER RADIAL 177475 Tom Redgrave   1110 163.0 111.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC
19th LASER RADIAL 195131 Buzz Banks   1110 165.0 113.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
20th LASER 202437     1085 166.0 114.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
21st LASER RADIAL 85127     1110 166.0 114.0 10.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
22nd LASER 197895 Darren Williams   1085 167.0 115.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 OCS
23rd LASER 138288     1085 167.0 115.0 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
24th LASER 4.7 176530     1175 168.0 116.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
25th LASER 140945     1085 182.0 130.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett 19/06 17/07 24/07 31/07 07/08 28/08 04/09
1st National 12 3381 Adam Mason   1104 35.0 13.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Enterprise 22821     1117 46.0 24.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 1.0
3rd Enterprise 17644 David Smith   1117 51.0 29.0 2.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
4th GP14 13009     1127 59.0 37.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0
5th 420 49103     1100 60.0 38.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 4.0
6th EUROPE 333 Lesley Taylor   1145 62.0 40.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNC
7th GP14 13714     1127 67.0 45.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
8th EUROPE 360 Patrick Clark   1145 67.0 45.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
9th SUPERNOVA 669 John Bailey   1068 68.0 46.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC
10th Laser 2000 21287     1090 72.0 50.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC

Slow Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett 19/06 17/07 24/07 31/07 07/08 28/08 04/09
1st RS 200 1364 Chris Horn Jane Horn 1057 10.0 5.0 (2.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0
2nd RS 200 996     1057 20.0 14.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 3.0 DNC

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett 19/06 17/07 24/07 31/07 07/08 28/08 04/09
1st MIRROR 15563 Martin Egan Harvey Martin 1385 12.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC)     2.0 3.0
2nd MIRROR 70716 Esme Shepherd Scarlett Shepherd 1385 14.0 9.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0     1.0 2.0
3rd MIRROR 70190 Tom Cosier Niamh O'Neil 1385 18.0 13.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC     5.0 DNC 1.0
4th RS Feva 1     1210 23.0 18.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     3.0 5.0 DNC

19/06 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet - 19/06 at 18:52

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Nash 870 1.0 0:38:24 0:44:08
2 RS 800 1018 Bob Warren   820 2.0 0:39:04 0:47:39
3 INT 14 1465     780 7.0 DNF  
3 B14 789 Steve Chris 870 7.0 DNF  
3 RS 800 919     820 7.0 DNF  
3 B14 736     870 7.0 DNF  
7 MUSTO SKIFF 176 Wayne Barnicoat   860 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 800 816     820 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 800 1094 Mike Woodford Sarah Cook 820 18.0 DNC  
7 B14 746 Henry Metcalfe Chris Webber 870 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 800 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 820 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 800 809     820 18.0 DNC  
7 DART 18 6090     800 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 400 488     948 18.0 DNC  
7 B14 711     870 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 400 925     948 18.0 DNC  
7 DART 18 5977     800 18.0 DNC  

17/07 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet - 17/07 at 18:46

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 RS 800 1018 Bob Warren   820 1.0 0:43:32 0:53:05
2 RS 800 1094 Mike Woodford Sarah Cook 820 2.0 0:46:56 0:57:14
3 DART 18 6090     800 3.0 0:46:31 0:58:09
4 B14 711     870 4.0 0:55:12 1:03:27
5 RS 800 816     820 5.0 23:49:19 1:5:03:04
6 MUSTO SKIFF 176 Wayne Barnicoat   860 18.0 DNC  
6 B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Nash 870 18.0 DNC  
6 INT 14 1465     780 18.0 DNC  
6 B14 746 Henry Metcalfe Chris Webber 870 18.0 DNC  
6 RS 800 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 820 18.0 DNC  
6 RS 800 809     820 18.0 DNC  
6 B14 789 Steve Chris 870 18.0 DNC  
6 RS 400 488     948 18.0 DNC  
6 RS 400 925     948 18.0 DNC  
6 DART 18 5977     800 18.0 DNC  
6 RS 800 919     820 18.0 DNC  
6 B14 736     870 18.0 DNC  

24/07 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet - 24/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 B14 789 Steve Chris 870 1.0 0:39:54 0:45:52
2 RS 800 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 820 2.0 0:37:48 0:46:06
3 RS 800 1018 Bob Warren   820 3.0 0:38:18 0:46:42
4 MUSTO SKIFF 176 Wayne Barnicoat   860 4.0 0:41:14 0:47:57
5 B14 746 Henry Metcalfe Chris Webber 870 5.0 0:43:27 0:49:57
6 RS 800 809     820 6.0 0:45:07 0:55:01
7 RS 800 1094 Mike Woodford Sarah Cook 820 7.0 0:46:50 0:57:07
8 RS 800 816     820 18.0 DNC  
8 B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Nash 870 18.0 DNC  
8 INT 14 1465     780 18.0 DNC  
8 DART 18 6090     800 18.0 DNC  
8 RS 400 488     948 18.0 DNC  
8 B14 711     870 18.0 DNC  
8 RS 400 925     948 18.0 DNC  
8 DART 18 5977     800 18.0 DNC  
8 RS 800 919     820 18.0 DNC  
8 B14 736     870 18.0 DNC  

31/07 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet - 31/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 MUSTO SKIFF 176 Wayne Barnicoat   860 1.0 1:02:50 1:13:04
2 RS 800 1018 Bob Warren   820 2.0 1:00:12 1:13:25
3 RS 800 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 820 3.0 1:01:32 1:15:02
4 RS 800 809     820 4.0 1:08:13 1:23:11
5 RS 800 1094 Mike Woodford Sarah Cook 820 5.0 1:08:20 1:23:20
6 INT 14 1465     780 6.0 1:11:55 1:32:12
7 RS 800 816     820 18.0 DNC  
7 B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Nash 870 18.0 DNC  
7 B14 746 Henry Metcalfe Chris Webber 870 18.0 DNC  
7 B14 789 Steve Chris 870 18.0 DNC  
7 DART 18 6090     800 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 400 488     948 18.0 DNC  
7 B14 711     870 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 400 925     948 18.0 DNC  
7 DART 18 5977     800 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 800 919     820 18.0 DNC  
7 B14 736     870 18.0 DNC  

07/08 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 B14 746 Henry Metcalfe Chris Webber 870 1.0 0:50:35 0:58:09
2 RS 800 809     820 2.0 0:51:28 1:02:46
3 RS 800 816     820 3.0 0:53:03 1:04:42
4 INT 14 1465     780 4.0 0:55:35 1:11:16
5 DART 18 5977     800 5.0 0:52:15 2:10:38
6 MUSTO SKIFF 176 Wayne Barnicoat   860 18.0 DNC  
6 RS 800 1018 Bob Warren   820 18.0 DNC  
6 RS 800 1094 Mike Woodford Sarah Cook 820 18.0 DNC  
6 B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Nash 870 18.0 DNC  
6 RS 800 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 820 18.0 DNC  
6 B14 789 Steve Chris 870 18.0 DNC  
6 DART 18 6090     800 18.0 DNC  
6 RS 400 488     948 18.0 DNC  
6 B14 711     870 18.0 DNC  
6 RS 400 925     948 18.0 DNC  
6 RS 800 919     820 18.0 DNC  
6 B14 736     870 18.0 DNC  

28/08 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet - 28/08 at 18:58

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 MUSTO SKIFF 176 Wayne Barnicoat   860 1.0 0:48:37 0:56:32
2 B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Nash 870 2.0 0:51:24 0:59:05
3 RS 400 488     948 3.0 1:02:40 1:06:06
4 RS 800 816     820 4.0 0:55:51 1:08:07
5 RS 400 925     948 5.0 1:05:32 1:09:08
6 RS 800 1094 Mike Woodford Sarah Cook 820 6.0 0:58:53 1:11:49
7 INT 14 1465     780 7.0 0:56:37 1:12:35
8 RS 800 1018 Bob Warren   820 18.0 DNC  
8 B14 746 Henry Metcalfe Chris Webber 870 18.0 DNC  
8 RS 800 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 820 18.0 DNC  
8 RS 800 809     820 18.0 DNC  
8 B14 789 Steve Chris 870 18.0 DNC  
8 DART 18 6090     800 18.0 DNC  
8 B14 711     870 18.0 DNC  
8 DART 18 5977     800 18.0 DNC  
8 RS 800 919     820 18.0 DNC  
8 B14 736     870 18.0 DNC  

04/09 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 MUSTO SKIFF 176 Wayne Barnicoat   860 1.0 0:49:47 0:57:53
2 B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Nash 870 2.0 0:50:42 0:58:17
3 B14 746 Henry Metcalfe Chris Webber 870 3.0 0:55:42 1:04:01
4 RS 800 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 820 4.0 0:52:45 1:04:20
5 RS 800 816     820 5.0 0:59:39 1:12:45
6 DART 18 6090     800 6.0 1:05:00 2:42:30
7 RS 800 1018 Bob Warren   820 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 800 1094 Mike Woodford Sarah Cook 820 18.0 DNC  
7 INT 14 1465     780 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 800 809     820 18.0 DNC  
7 B14 789 Steve Chris 870 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 400 488     948 18.0 DNC  
7 B14 711     870 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 400 925     948 18.0 DNC  
7 DART 18 5977     800 18.0 DNC  
7 RS 800 919     820 18.0 DNC  
7 B14 736     870 18.0 DNC  

19/06 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 19/06 at 18:52

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:58
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 CONTENDER 649 Sheridan Brown   982 1.0 0:43:18 0:44:06
2 Blaze XXXX Dave Shere   1032 3.0 DNF  
3 CONTENDER 587 Tim Bowerbank   982 9.0 DNC  
3 CONTENDER 368 Guy Beckett   982 9.0 DNC  
3 CONTENDER 688 Mark Basham   982 9.0 DNC  
3 CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   982 9.0 DNC  
3 Laser VAGO 483     1064 9.0 DNC  
3 RS600 697     920 9.0 DNC  

17/07 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 17/07 at 18:46

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:52
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 CONTENDER 649 Sheridan Brown   982 1.0 0:46:43 0:47:34
2 CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   982 2.0 0:54:38 0:55:38
3 CONTENDER 587 Tim Bowerbank   982 4.0 DNF  
4 CONTENDER 368 Guy Beckett   982 9.0 DNC  
4 CONTENDER 688 Mark Basham   982 9.0 DNC  
4 Laser VAGO 483     1064 9.0 DNC  
4 Blaze XXXX Dave Shere   1032 9.0 DNC  
4 RS600 697     920 9.0 DNC  

24/07 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:58
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 CONTENDER 649 Sheridan Brown   982 1.0 0:40:12 0:40:56
2 CONTENDER 688 Mark Basham   982 2.0 0:40:44 0:41:29
3 CONTENDER 587 Tim Bowerbank   982 9.0 DNC  
3 CONTENDER 368 Guy Beckett   982 9.0 DNC  
3 CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   982 9.0 DNC  
3 Laser VAGO 483     1064 9.0 DNC  
3 Blaze XXXX Dave Shere   1032 9.0 DNC  
3 RS600 697     920 9.0 DNC  

31/07 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 31/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 CONTENDER 649 Sheridan Brown   982 1.0 1:02:15 1:03:23
2 CONTENDER 688 Mark Basham   982 2.0 1:03:32 1:04:42
3 CONTENDER 368 Guy Beckett   982 3.0 1:06:05 1:07:18
4 CONTENDER 587 Tim Bowerbank   982 4.0 1:09:34 1:10:51
5 Blaze XXXX Dave Shere   1032 5.0 1:16:23 1:14:01
6 CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   982 9.0 DNC  
6 Laser VAGO 483     1064 9.0 DNC  
6 RS600 697     920 9.0 DNC  

07/08 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 CONTENDER 368 Guy Beckett   982 1.0 0:51:03 0:51:59
2 CONTENDER 688 Mark Basham   982 2.0 0:51:12 0:52:08
3 CONTENDER 587 Tim Bowerbank   982 3.0 0:51:31 0:52:28
4 RS600 697     920 4.0 0:48:53 0:53:08
5 CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   982 5.0 0:56:00 0:57:02
6 Laser VAGO 483     1064 6.0 1:08:59 1:26:27
7 CONTENDER 649 Sheridan Brown   982 9.0 DNC  
7 Blaze XXXX Dave Shere   1032 9.0 DNC  

28/08 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/08 at 18:58

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 CONTENDER 587 Tim Bowerbank   982 1.0 0:57:40 0:58:43
2 CONTENDER 368 Guy Beckett   982 2.0 0:58:07 0:59:11
3 CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   982 3.0 1:02:43 1:03:52
4 CONTENDER 649 Sheridan Brown   982 9.0 DNC  
4 CONTENDER 688 Mark Basham   982 9.0 DNC  
4 Laser VAGO 483     1064 9.0 DNC  
4 Blaze XXXX Dave Shere   1032 9.0 DNC  
4 RS600 697     920 9.0 DNC  

04/09 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser VAGO 483     1064 1.0 0:53:27 0:50:14
2 CONTENDER 649 Sheridan Brown   982 9.0 DNC  
2 CONTENDER 587 Tim Bowerbank   982 9.0 DNC  
2 CONTENDER 368 Guy Beckett   982 9.0 DNC  
2 CONTENDER 688 Mark Basham   982 9.0 DNC  
2 CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   982 9.0 DNC  
2 Blaze XXXX Dave Shere   1032 9.0 DNC  
2 RS600 697     920 9.0 DNC  

19/06 - Firefly Fleet - 19/06 at 18:52

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 FIREFLY 3550 & 701 David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 1.0 0:36:28 0:31:23
2 FIREFLY 2753 Geoff Hall Ella Charter 1162 2.0 0:38:25 0:33:04
3 FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1162 5.0 DNF  
3 FIREFLY 8 & 2900 Guy English Katie Hall 1162 5.0 DNF  
5 FIREFLY 2659 Ben Lumby Liz 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 3419 Mike Langshaw John Sloper 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 3677     1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 2797 Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 4040 Patrick Clarke Cara Bettinson 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 3874     1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 3875 R Bland ?? 1168 12.0 DNC  

17/07 - Firefly Fleet - 17/07 at 18:46

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:58
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 FIREFLY 2659 Ben Lumby Liz 1162 1.0 0:43:01 0:37:01
2 FIREFLY 3550 & 701 David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 2.0 0:43:02 0:37:02
3 FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1162 3.0 0:43:03 0:37:03
4 FIREFLY 3677     1162 4.0 0:43:04 0:37:04
5 FIREFLY 8 & 2900 Guy English Katie Hall 1162 5.5 0:43:05 0:37:05
5 FIREFLY 3419 Mike Langshaw John Sloper 1162 5.5 0:43:06 0:37:05
7 FIREFLY 3874     1162 7.0 0:43:07 0:37:06
8 FIREFLY 3875 R Bland ?? 1168 9.0 DNF  
9 FIREFLY 2797 Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 12.0 DNC  
9 FIREFLY 2753 Geoff Hall Ella Charter 1162 12.0 DNC  
9 FIREFLY 4040 Patrick Clarke Cara Bettinson 1162 12.0 DNC  

24/07 - Firefly Fleet - 24/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 FIREFLY 2753 Geoff Hall Ella Charter 1162 1.0 0:38:17 0:32:57
2 FIREFLY 3419 Mike Langshaw John Sloper 1162 2.0 0:38:45 0:33:21
3 FIREFLY 3550 & 701 David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 3.0 0:39:18 0:33:49
4 FIREFLY 4040 Patrick Clarke Cara Bettinson 1162 4.0 0:39:20 0:33:51
5 FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 2659 Ben Lumby Liz 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 8 & 2900 Guy English Katie Hall 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 3677     1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 2797 Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 3874     1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 3875 R Bland ?? 1168 12.0 DNC  

31/07 - Firefly Fleet - 31/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 FIREFLY 3419 Mike Langshaw John Sloper 1162 1.0 1:02:25 0:53:43
2 FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1162 2.0 1:02:33 0:53:50
3 FIREFLY 8 & 2900 Guy English Katie Hall 1162 3.0 1:03:00 0:54:13
4 FIREFLY 3875 R Bland ?? 1168 4.0 1:03:50 0:54:39
5 FIREFLY 3550 & 701 David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 2659 Ben Lumby Liz 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 3677     1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 2797 Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 2753 Geoff Hall Ella Charter 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 4040 Patrick Clarke Cara Bettinson 1162 12.0 DNC  
5 FIREFLY 3874     1162 12.0 DNC  

07/08 - Firefly Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:08
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 FIREFLY 2659 Ben Lumby Liz 1162 1.0 0:51:21 0:44:11
2 FIREFLY 3550 & 701 David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 2.0 0:52:42 0:45:21
3 FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1162 3.0 0:53:16 0:45:50
4 FIREFLY 3677     1162 4.0 0:53:35 0:46:07
5 FIREFLY 8 & 2900 Guy English Katie Hall 1162 5.0 0:53:44 0:46:15
6 FIREFLY 3419 Mike Langshaw John Sloper 1162 12.0 DNC  
6 FIREFLY 2797 Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 12.0 DNC  
6 FIREFLY 2753 Geoff Hall Ella Charter 1162 12.0 DNC  
6 FIREFLY 4040 Patrick Clarke Cara Bettinson 1162 12.0 DNC  
6 FIREFLY 3874     1162 12.0 DNC  
6 FIREFLY 3875 R Bland ?? 1168 12.0 DNC  

28/08 - Firefly Fleet - 28/08 at 18:58

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 FIREFLY 2797 Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 1.0 0:51:01 0:43:54
2 FIREFLY 3550 & 701 David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 2.0 0:51:02 0:43:55
3 FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1162 3.0 0:51:03 0:43:56
4 FIREFLY 2659 Ben Lumby Liz 1162 4.0 0:51:04 0:43:57
5 FIREFLY 4040 Patrick Clarke Cara Bettinson 1162 5.0 0:51:05 0:43:58
6 FIREFLY 8 & 2900 Guy English Katie Hall 1162 6.5 0:51:07 0:43:59
6 FIREFLY 3677     1162 6.5 0:51:06 0:43:59
8 FIREFLY 3419 Mike Langshaw John Sloper 1162 8.0 0:51:08 0:44:00
9 FIREFLY 2753 Geoff Hall Ella Charter 1162 12.0 DNC  
9 FIREFLY 3874     1162 12.0 DNC  
9 FIREFLY 3875 R Bland ?? 1168 12.0 DNC  

04/09 - Firefly Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:59
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 FIREFLY 2797 Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 1.0 0:47:05 0:40:31
2 FIREFLY 2659 Ben Lumby Liz 1162 2.0 0:47:19 0:40:43
3 FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1162 3.0 0:48:08 0:41:25
4 FIREFLY 3550 & 701 David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 4.0 0:48:47 0:41:59
5 FIREFLY 3874     1162 5.0 0:51:23 0:44:13
6 FIREFLY 3677     1162 6.0 0:51:58 0:44:43
7 FIREFLY 8 & 2900 Guy English Katie Hall 1162 7.0 0:52:00 0:44:45
8 FIREFLY 3419 Mike Langshaw John Sloper 1162 12.0 DNC  
8 FIREFLY 2753 Geoff Hall Ella Charter 1162 12.0 DNC  
8 FIREFLY 4040 Patrick Clarke Cara Bettinson 1162 12.0 DNC  
8 FIREFLY 3875 R Bland ?? 1168 12.0 DNC  

19/06 - Laser Fleet - 19/06 at 18:52

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 LASER 182215 Steve Grant   1085 1.0 0:49:08 0:45:17
2 LASER 4.7 174568     1175 2.0 0:53:27 0:45:29
3 LASER 189321 Ian Thompson   1085 3.0 0:49:42 0:45:48
4 LASER 168936 Geoff Taylor   1085 4.0 0:50:46 0:46:47
5 LASER 197629 Richard Argall   1085 5.0 0:53:22 0:49:11
6 LASER 157557     1085 6.0 0:54:56 0:50:38
7 LASER 4.7 179680     1175 7.0 0:43:19 0:55:18
8 LASER 195120     1085 10.0 DNF  
8 LASER RADIAL 85127     1110 10.0 DNF  
10 LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 141811     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 178456 Buzz Banks   1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 204013     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 154677 Robin Laney   1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 199864 Syd Turner   1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 192585     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 123893     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 180706 Josh Regrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 177475 Tom Redgrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 195131 Buzz Banks   1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 202437     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 197895 Darren Williams   1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 138288     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 4.7 176530     1175 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 140945     1085 26.0 DNC  

17/07 - Laser Fleet - 17/07 at 18:46

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:56
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 LASER 157557     1085 1.0 0:39:34 0:36:28
2 LASER 189321 Ian Thompson   1085 2.0 0:39:47 0:36:40
3 LASER 168936 Geoff Taylor   1085 3.0 0:39:48 0:36:41
4 LASER RADIAL 180706 Josh Regrave   1110 4.0 0:40:47 0:36:45
5 LASER 197629 Richard Argall   1085 5.0 0:40:04 0:36:56
6 LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1085 6.0 0:41:09 0:37:56
7 LASER 141811     1085 7.0 0:41:13 0:37:59
8 LASER 4.7 179680     1175 8.0 0:44:48 0:38:08
9 LASER RADIAL 195131 Buzz Banks   1110 9.0 0:42:47 0:38:33
10 LASER 202437     1085 10.0 0:42:01 0:38:44
11 LASER 138288     1085 11.0 0:42:24 0:39:05
12 LASER 4.7 176530     1175 12.0 0:47:05 0:40:04
13 LASER 204013     1085 13.0 0:47:03 0:43:22
14 LASER RADIAL 199864 Syd Turner   1110 15.0 DNF  
15 LASER 178456 Buzz Banks   1085 26.0 DNC  
15 LASER 195120     1085 26.0 DNC  
15 LASER 182215 Steve Grant   1085 26.0 DNC  
15 LASER 154677 Robin Laney   1085 26.0 DNC  
15 LASER 192585     1085 26.0 DNC  
15 LASER 4.7 174568     1175 26.0 DNC  
15 LASER 123893     1085 26.0 DNC  
15 LASER RADIAL 177475 Tom Redgrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
15 LASER RADIAL 85127     1110 26.0 DNC  
15 LASER 197895 Darren Williams   1085 26.0 DNC  
15 LASER 140945     1085 26.0 DNC  

24/07 - Laser Fleet - 24/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 LASER 189321 Ian Thompson   1085 1.0 0:32:32 0:29:59
2 LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1085 2.0 0:33:43 0:31:05
3 LASER 157557     1085 3.0 0:33:56 0:31:16
4 LASER 168936 Geoff Taylor   1085 4.0 0:34:04 0:31:24
5 LASER 4.7 179680     1175 5.0 0:38:01 0:32:21
6 LASER 195120     1085 6.0 0:37:37 0:34:40
7 LASER 204013     1085 7.0 0:39:39 0:36:33
8 LASER 141811     1085 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 197629 Richard Argall   1085 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 178456 Buzz Banks   1085 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 182215 Steve Grant   1085 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 154677 Robin Laney   1085 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER RADIAL 199864 Syd Turner   1110 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 192585     1085 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 4.7 174568     1175 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 123893     1085 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER RADIAL 180706 Josh Regrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER RADIAL 177475 Tom Redgrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER RADIAL 195131 Buzz Banks   1110 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 202437     1085 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER RADIAL 85127     1110 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 197895 Darren Williams   1085 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 138288     1085 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 4.7 176530     1175 26.0 DNC  
8 LASER 140945     1085 26.0 DNC  

31/07 - Laser Fleet - 31/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 LASER 189321 Ian Thompson   1085 1.0 0:55:05 0:50:46
2 LASER 157557     1085 2.0 0:56:19 0:51:54
3 LASER 141811     1085 3.0 1:00:05 0:55:23
4 LASER 204013     1085 4.0 1:05:50 1:00:41
5 LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 168936 Geoff Taylor   1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 4.7 179680     1175 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 197629 Richard Argall   1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 178456 Buzz Banks   1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 195120     1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 182215 Steve Grant   1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 154677 Robin Laney   1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER RADIAL 199864 Syd Turner   1110 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 192585     1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 4.7 174568     1175 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 123893     1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER RADIAL 180706 Josh Regrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER RADIAL 177475 Tom Redgrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER RADIAL 195131 Buzz Banks   1110 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 202437     1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER RADIAL 85127     1110 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 197895 Darren Williams   1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 138288     1085 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 4.7 176530     1175 26.0 DNC  
5 LASER 140945     1085 26.0 DNC  

07/08 - Laser Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 LASER 197629 Richard Argall   1085 1.0 0:49:18 0:45:26
2 LASER 157557     1085 2.0 0:49:19 0:45:27
3 LASER 189321 Ian Thompson   1085 3.0 0:50:38 0:46:40
4 LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1085 4.0 0:51:46 0:47:43
5 LASER 168936 Geoff Taylor   1085 5.0 0:51:47 0:47:44
6 LASER 182215 Steve Grant   1085 6.0 0:52:14 0:48:08
7 LASER 178456 Buzz Banks   1085 7.0 0:52:32 0:48:25
8 LASER RADIAL 199864 Syd Turner   1110 8.0 0:55:18 0:49:49
9 LASER 195120     1085 9.0 0:56:00 0:51:37
10 LASER 141811     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 4.7 179680     1175 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 204013     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 154677 Robin Laney   1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 192585     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 4.7 174568     1175 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 123893     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 180706 Josh Regrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 177475 Tom Redgrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 195131 Buzz Banks   1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 202437     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 85127     1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 197895 Darren Williams   1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 138288     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 4.7 176530     1175 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 140945     1085 26.0 DNC  

28/08 - Laser Fleet - 28/08 at 18:58

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:08
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 LASER 192585     1085 1.0 0:42:33 0:39:13
2 LASER 157557     1085 2.0 0:43:00 0:39:38
3 LASER 189321 Ian Thompson   1085 3.0 0:43:22 0:39:58
4 LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1085 4.0 0:43:33 0:40:08
5 LASER 141811     1085 5.0 0:44:33 0:41:04
6 LASER 178456 Buzz Banks   1085 6.0 0:44:42 0:41:12
7 LASER RADIAL 177475 Tom Redgrave   1110 7.0 0:46:04 0:41:30
8 LASER 154677 Robin Laney   1085 8.0 0:45:43 0:42:08
9 LASER 168936 Geoff Taylor   1085 10.0 OCS  
10 LASER 4.7 179680     1175 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 197629 Richard Argall   1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 204013     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 195120     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 182215 Steve Grant   1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 199864 Syd Turner   1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 4.7 174568     1175 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 123893     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 180706 Josh Regrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 195131 Buzz Banks   1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 202437     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 85127     1110 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 197895 Darren Williams   1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 138288     1085 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 4.7 176530     1175 26.0 DNC  
10 LASER 140945     1085 26.0 DNC  

04/09 - Laser Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 LASER 178456 Buzz Banks   1085 1.0 0:43:52 0:40:26
2 LASER 189321 Ian Thompson   1085 2.0 0:44:06 0:40:39
3 LASER 157557     1085 3.0 0:44:11 0:40:43
4 LASER 123893     1085 4.0 0:44:34 0:41:05
5 LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1085 5.0 0:44:37 0:41:07
6 LASER 168936 Geoff Taylor   1085 6.0 0:45:53 0:42:17
7 LASER 141811     1085 7.0 0:47:36 0:43:52
8 LASER 154677 Robin Laney   1085 8.0 0:53:48 0:49:35
9 LASER 4.7 179680     1175 11.0 DNF  
9 LASER 197895 Darren Williams   1085 11.0 OCS  
11 LASER 197629 Richard Argall   1085 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER 204013     1085 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER 195120     1085 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER 182215 Steve Grant   1085 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER RADIAL 199864 Syd Turner   1110 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER 192585     1085 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER 4.7 174568     1175 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER RADIAL 180706 Josh Regrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER RADIAL 177475 Tom Redgrave   1110 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER RADIAL 195131 Buzz Banks   1110 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER 202437     1085 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER RADIAL 85127     1110 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER 138288     1085 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER 4.7 176530     1175 26.0 DNC  
11 LASER 140945     1085 26.0 DNC  

19/06 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 19/06 at 18:52

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:58
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 Enterprise 17644 David Smith   1117 2.0 DNF
2 National 12 3381 Adam Mason   1104 11.0 DNC
2 Enterprise 22821     1117 11.0 DNC
2 GP14 13009     1127 11.0 DNC
2 420 49103     1100 11.0 DNC
2 EUROPE 333 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC
2 GP14 13714     1127 11.0 DNC
2 EUROPE 360 Patrick Clark   1145 11.0 DNC
2 SUPERNOVA 669 John Bailey   1068 11.0 DNC
2 Laser 2000 21287     1090 11.0 DNC

17/07 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 17/07 at 18:46

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:52
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 National 12 3381 Adam Mason   1104 1.0 0:44:22 0:40:11
2 Enterprise 22821     1117 3.0 DNF  
3 Enterprise 17644 David Smith   1117 11.0 DNC  
3 GP14 13009     1127 11.0 DNC  
3 420 49103     1100 11.0 DNC  
3 EUROPE 333 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC  
3 GP14 13714     1127 11.0 DNC  
3 EUROPE 360 Patrick Clark   1145 11.0 DNC  
3 SUPERNOVA 669 John Bailey   1068 11.0 DNC  
3 Laser 2000 21287     1090 11.0 DNC  

24/07 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 24/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:58
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Enterprise 17644 David Smith   1117 1.0 0:43:40 0:39:06
2 National 12 3381 Adam Mason   1104 11.0 DNC  
2 Enterprise 22821     1117 11.0 DNC  
2 GP14 13009     1127 11.0 DNC  
2 420 49103     1100 11.0 DNC  
2 EUROPE 333 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC  
2 GP14 13714     1127 11.0 DNC  
2 EUROPE 360 Patrick Clark   1145 11.0 DNC  
2 SUPERNOVA 669 John Bailey   1068 11.0 DNC  
2 Laser 2000 21287     1090 11.0 DNC  

31/07 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 31/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 EUROPE 360 Patrick Clark   1145 1.0 1:01:49 0:53:59
2 GP14 13009     1127 2.0 1:14:38 1:06:13
3 National 12 3381 Adam Mason   1104 3.0 23:02:40 20:52:25
4 Enterprise 22821     1117 11.0 DNC  
4 Enterprise 17644 David Smith   1117 11.0 DNC  
4 420 49103     1100 11.0 DNC  
4 EUROPE 333 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC  
4 GP14 13714     1127 11.0 DNC  
4 SUPERNOVA 669 John Bailey   1068 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser 2000 21287     1090 11.0 DNC  

07/08 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 GP14 13714     1127 1.0 0:53:07 0:47:08
2 EUROPE 333 Lesley Taylor   1145 2.0 0:55:45 0:48:41
3 National 12 3381 Adam Mason   1104 3.0 0:54:19 0:49:12
4 Enterprise 17644 David Smith   1117 4.0 0:58:57 0:52:47
5 Enterprise 22821     1117 5.0 1:00:49 0:54:27
6 Laser 2000 21287     1090 6.0 1:05:28 1:00:04
7 GP14 13009     1127 11.0 DNC  
7 420 49103     1100 11.0 DNC  
7 EUROPE 360 Patrick Clark   1145 11.0 DNC  
7 SUPERNOVA 669 John Bailey   1068 11.0 DNC  

28/08 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 28/08 at 18:58

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 420 49103     1100 1.0 0:44:22 0:40:20
2 SUPERNOVA 669 John Bailey   1068 2.0 0:43:58 0:41:10
3 National 12 3381 Adam Mason   1104 3.0 0:45:28 0:41:11
4 Enterprise 22821     1117 4.0 0:50:04 0:44:49
5 EUROPE 333 Lesley Taylor   1145 5.0 0:53:31 0:46:44
6 Enterprise 17644 David Smith   1117 11.0 DNC  
6 GP14 13009     1127 11.0 DNC  
6 GP14 13714     1127 11.0 DNC  
6 EUROPE 360 Patrick Clark   1145 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser 2000 21287     1090 11.0 DNC  

04/09 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Enterprise 22821     1117 1.0 0:54:20 0:48:39
2 GP14 13009     1127 2.0 0:55:47 0:49:30
3 National 12 3381 Adam Mason   1104 3.0 0:59:39 0:54:02
4 420 49103     1100 4.0 1:05:18 0:59:22
5 Enterprise 17644 David Smith   1117 11.0 DNC  
5 EUROPE 333 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC  
5 GP14 13714     1127 11.0 DNC  
5 EUROPE 360 Patrick Clark   1145 11.0 DNC  
5 SUPERNOVA 669 John Bailey   1068 11.0 DNC  
5 Laser 2000 21287     1090 11.0 DNC  

19/06 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet - 19/06 at 18:52

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 RS 200 1364 Chris Horn Jane Horn 1057 2.0 DNF
2 RS 200 996     1057 3.0 DNC

17/07 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet - 17/07 at 18:46

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 RS 200 1364 Chris Horn Jane Horn 1057 1.0 0:46:06 0:43:37
2 RS 200 996     1057 3.0 DNC  

24/07 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet - 24/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 RS 200 1364 Chris Horn Jane Horn 1057 1.0 0:45:34 0:43:07
2 RS 200 996     1057 3.0 DNC  

31/07 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet - 31/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 RS 200 1364 Chris Horn Jane Horn 1057 1.0 1:08:25 1:04:44
2 RS 200 996     1057 3.0 DNC  

07/08 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 RS 200 1364 Chris Horn Jane Horn 1057 1.0 1:00:05 0:56:51
2 RS 200 996     1057 3.0 DNC  

28/08 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet - 28/08 at 18:58

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 RS 200 996     1057 2.0 DNF
2 RS 200 1364 Chris Horn Jane Horn 1057 3.0 DNC

04/09 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 RS 200 1364 Chris Horn Jane Horn 1057 1.0 0:46:35 0:44:04
2 RS 200 996     1057 3.0 DNC  

19/06 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 19/06 at 18:52

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:56
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 MIRROR 15563 Martin Egan Harvey Martin 1385 1.0 0:46:39 0:33:41
2 MIRROR 70716 Esme Shepherd Scarlett Shepherd 1385 5.0 DNC  
2 MIRROR 70190 Tom Cosier Niamh O'Neil 1385 5.0 DNC  
2 RS Feva 1     1210 5.0 DNC  

17/07 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 17/07 at 18:46

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 MIRROR 15563 Martin Egan Harvey Martin 1385 1.0 0:37:28 0:27:03
2 MIRROR 70190 Tom Cosier Niamh O'Neil 1385 2.0 0:40:23 0:29:09
3 MIRROR 70716 Esme Shepherd Scarlett Shepherd 1385 5.0 DNC  
3 RS Feva 1     1210 5.0 DNC  

24/07 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:56
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 MIRROR 70716 Esme Shepherd Scarlett Shepherd 1385 1.0 0:30:07 0:21:45
2 MIRROR 15563 Martin Egan Harvey Martin 1385 5.0 DNC  
2 MIRROR 70190 Tom Cosier Niamh O'Neil 1385 5.0 DNC  
2 RS Feva 1     1210 5.0 DNC  

31/07 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 31/07 at 18:52

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
  MIRROR 15563 Martin Egan Harvey Martin 1385    
  MIRROR 70716 Esme Shepherd Scarlett Shepherd 1385    
  MIRROR 70190 Tom Cosier Niamh O'Neil 1385    
  RS Feva 1     1210    

07/08 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
  MIRROR 15563 Martin Egan Harvey Martin 1385    
  MIRROR 70716 Esme Shepherd Scarlett Shepherd 1385    
  MIRROR 70190 Tom Cosier Niamh O'Neil 1385    
  RS Feva 1     1210    

28/08 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/08 at 18:58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 MIRROR 70716 Esme Shepherd Scarlett Shepherd 1385 1.0 0:33:22 0:24:05
2 MIRROR 15563 Martin Egan Harvey Martin 1385 2.0 0:38:01 0:27:27
3 RS Feva 1     1210 3.0 1:12:26 0:59:52
4 MIRROR 70190 Tom Cosier Niamh O'Neil 1385 5.0 DNC  

04/09 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 04/09 at 18:52

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 MIRROR 70190 Tom Cosier Niamh O'Neil 1385 1.0 0:59:55 0:43:16
2 MIRROR 70716 Esme Shepherd Scarlett Shepherd 1385 2.0 0:50:00 1:12:12
3 MIRROR 15563 Martin Egan Harvey Martin 1385 3.0 0:58:24 1:24:20
4 RS Feva 1     1210 5.0 DNC  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com