RSC Spring Wednesdays 2011

RSC

Results as of 20:02 on April 30, 2011

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 6/4 R2 13/4 R3 20/4 R4 27/4 R5 4/5 R6 11/5 R7 18/5 R8 25/5 R9 1/6 R10 8/6
1st B14 785 Peter Knight Claire 880 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 OOD                
2nd MUSTO SKIFF 176 Wayne Barnicoat   875 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 OOD                
3rd RS 400 925 Mike Woodford Sarah Cook 952 27.0 27.0 26.0 DNF 1.0                
4th RS 400 1235 Chris Horn Jane Horn 952 28.0 28.0 26.0 DNF 2.0                
5th RS 800 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 822 29.0 29.0 3.0 26.0 DNC                
6th B14 56 Peter Knight Claire Wood 880 30.0 30.0 4.0 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 800 1094 Beckett Alex Schady 822 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 400 1209 Martin English Lizzie 952 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 400 734 Duncan Adams Angela Adams 952 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th B14 734 Elliot Holman Jane Nash 880 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 800 964 Jack Hawkins James 822 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 400 588 Len Trenoweth Teresa 952 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 400 592 ?? ?? 952 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 800 1307 Nick Gary 822 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 800 912 ?? ?? 822 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 800 1018 Bob Warren James Hawkins 822 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 700 796 Sam Web   856 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 800 919 Gilly Fox Sean O'Connaill 822 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th 29ER 1504 Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas 924 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 400 645 George Fairhurst Georgia Witchell 952 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 400 1353 Bill Handley Lynda Handley 952 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th B14 672 Steve Hollingsworth Chris Murphy 880 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 OOD                
7th MUSTO SKIFF 64 Dan Watson   875 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 800 7 Eddie Shelton Phil Davies 822 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                
7th RS 400 677 John Dalton Ruth Dalton 952 52.0 52.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC                

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 6/4 R2 13/4 R3 20/4 R4 27/4 R5 4/5 R6 11/5 R7 18/5 R8 25/5 R9 1/6 R10 8/6
1st CONTENDER 636 Nick Eggett   993 11.0 11.0 9.0 DNF 2.0 OST                
2nd FIREBALL 14522 Graham Dyer Clare Wallis 982 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                
2nd CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   993 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                
2nd CONTENDER Mark James   993 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                
2nd CONTENDER 622 ??   993 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                
2nd LASER II Laser 2 Nick Ruby 1035 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                
2nd CONTENDER 688 Mark Basham   993 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                
2nd CONTENDER 649 Sheridan Brown   993 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 6/4 R2 13/4 R3 20/4 R4 27/4 R5 4/5 R6 11/5 R7 18/5 R8 25/5 R9 1/6 R10 8/6
1st LASER 168936 Geoff Taylor   1078 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0                
2nd LASER RADIAL 179728 William Wilson   1101 10.5 10.5 6.5 4.0                
3rd LASER 180342 Roger Stabbins   1078 11.0 11.0 9.0 2.0                
4th LASER 150793 Josh Redgrave   1078 31.0 31.0 1.0 30.0 DNC                
5th LASER 182215 Steve Grant   1078 32.0 32.0 2.0 30.0 DNC                
6th LASER RADIAL 180706 Josh Redgrave   1101 33.0 33.0 30.0 DNC 3.0                
7th LASER 178456 Buzz Banks   1078 34.0 34.0 4.0 30.0 DNC                
8th LASER 130085 Martin O'Neil   1078 35.0 35.0 5.0 30.0 DNF                
9th LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1078 36.5 36.5 6.5 30.0 DNC                
10th LASER 183557 George Wilson   1078 38.0 38.0 8.0 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER RADIAL 1 Jamie Bland   1101 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER RADIAL 177475 Tom Redgrave   1101 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 178215 Chris White   1078 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER RADIAL 5 Tricia Adams   1101 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 169625 Richard Taylor   1078 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 154677 R Lanc??   1078 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER RADIAL 189134 S Bennett   1101 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 174511 Curtis Bell   1078 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 166538 Roeland Vroon   1078 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 4.7 172597 Jan Vroon   1175 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 4.7 168940 Christian Vroon   1175 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 181336 James Gray   1078 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 155113 Robert Dyer   1078 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 176818 James Tilley   1078 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 4.7 18070 Tricia Adams   1175 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 151521 Tim Bowerbank   1078 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 4.7 196549 Xaver Marstaller   1175 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER 166592 Harry Houlding   1078 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                
11th LASER RADIAL 123893 Lee Ball   1101 60.0 60.0 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC                

Firefly Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 6/4 R2 13/4 R3 20/4 R4 27/4 R5 4/5 R6 11/5 R7 18/5 R8 25/5 R9 1/6 R10 8/6
1st FIREFLY 701 David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0                
2nd FIREFLY 2659 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1162 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0                
3rd FIREFLY 8 Guy English Catharine 1162 8.0 8.0 5.0 3.0                
4th FIREFLY 4040 Patrick Clarke Tom Moore 1162 18.0 18.0 3.0 15.0 DNC                
5th FIREFLY 3419 Mike Langshaw Anita 1162 19.0 19.0 4.0 15.0 DNC                
6th FIREFLY 3874 ?? ?? 1162 21.0 21.0 6.0 15.0 DNC                
7th FIREFLY 3877 Bill Bowers Lo 1162 22.0 22.0 7.0 15.0 DNC                
8th FIREFLY 2753 Geoff Ham Jane Ham 1162 23.0 23.0 8.0 15.0 DNC                
9th FIREFLY 3176 Mash Derrick Claire 1162 30.0 30.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC                
9th FIREFLY 2502 ?? ?? 1162 30.0 30.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC                
9th FIREFLY 3875 Jamie Bland Rod Bland 1162 30.0 30.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC                
9th FIREFLY 2797 Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 30.0 30.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC                
9th FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1162 30.0 30.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC                
9th FIREFLY 345 Guy English Catharine English 1162 30.0 30.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC                

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 6/4 R2 13/4 R3 20/4 R4 27/4 R5 4/5 R6 11/5 R7 18/5 R8 25/5 R9 1/6 R10 8/6
1st MIRROR 70190 Tom Cosier Scarlett Shephard 1365 4.0 4.0 2.0 OST 2.0 OST                
2nd MIRROR 15563 Martin Egan Ruth Smith 1365 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd MIRROR 69648 Karen Gibson Elsa Robinson 1365 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd MIRROR 70606 James Wilkinson Esme Shepherd 1365 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd MIRROR 9369 Emma Cosier Declan Packer 1365 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd MIRROR 68440 Peter Jenkins George Jenkins 1365 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd SOLO 2394     1155 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd EUROPE 333 Lesley Taylor   1139 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd PHANTOM 1228     1043 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd ENTERPRISE 13743 Danny Leech Martin Leech 1116 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd MIRROR 15343     1365 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd MIRROR 34835     1365 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd MIRROR 68331 ?? ?? 1365 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd MIRROR 34839 Jessica Lenney Steph Lenney 1365 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd SOLO 5007 I Maclean   1155 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                
2nd EUROPE 360 Ashley Shepherd   1139 34.0 34.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 6/4 R2 13/4 R3 20/4 R4 27/4 R5 4/5 R6 11/5 R7 18/5 R8 25/5 R9 1/6 R10 8/6
1st DART 18 6090 Carole Bernett Dave Hinchcliffe 798 0.0 0.0                    
1st DART 18 6829 Mark Langdon   798 0.0 0.0                    
1st DART 18 5977 Jeremy Cash Kim 798 0.0 0.0                    

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 6/4 R2 13/4 R3 20/4 R4 27/4 R5 4/5 R6 11/5 R7 18/5 R8 25/5 R9 1/6 R10 8/6
1st OPTIMIST 5102 Ruby Harrop   1646 0.0 0.0                    
1st OPTIMIST 5812 Benno Marstaller   1646 0.0 0.0                    
1st OPTIMIST 5 Alex Platt   1646 0.0 0.0                    
1st OPTIMIST 5228 Morwena Pound   1646 0.0 0.0                    
1st OPTIMIST 5814 Jonathan Brown   1646 0.0 0.0                    
1st OPTIMIST 5559 Jasmine Waite   1646 0.0 0.0                    
1st OPTIMIST 4532 Zoe Underwood   1646 0.0 0.0                    
1st OPTIMIST 5700 Alex Platt   1646 0.0 0.0                    

Slow Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 6/4 R2 13/4 R3 20/4 R4 27/4 R5 4/5 R6 11/5 R7 18/5 R8 25/5 R9 1/6 R10 8/6
1st RS VAREO 440 Sean Ahearne   1038 0.0 0.0                    
1st RS VAREO 176 Steve Pendray   1038 0.0 0.0                    

R1 6/4 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 B14 785 Peter Knight Claire 880 1.0 52:05 0:59:11
2 MUSTO SKIFF 176 Wayne Barnicoat   875 2.0 52:06 0:59:33
3 RS 800 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 822 3.0 55:10 1:07:07
4 B14 56 Peter Knight Claire Wood 880 4.0 01:01:50 1:10:16
5 RS 400 925 Mike Woodford Sarah Cook 952 26.0 DNF  
5 RS 400 1235 Chris Horn Jane Horn 952 26.0 DNF  
5 RS 800 1094 Beckett Alex Schady 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 1209 Martin English Lizzie 952 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 734 Duncan Adams Angela Adams 952 26.0 DNC  
5 B14 734 Elliot Holman Jane Nash 880 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 964 Jack Hawkins James 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 588 Len Trenoweth Teresa 952 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 592 ?? ?? 952 26.0 DNF  
5 RS 800 1307 Nick Gary 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 912 ?? ?? 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 1018 Bob Warren James Hawkins 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 700 796 Sam Web   856 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 919 Gilly Fox Sean O'Connaill 822 26.0 DNC  
5 29ER 1504 Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas 924 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 645 George Fairhurst Georgia Witchell 952 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 1353 Bill Handley Lynda Handley 952 26.0 DNC  
5 B14 672 Steve Hollingsworth Chris Murphy 880 26.0 DNC  
5 MUSTO SKIFF 64 Dan Watson   875 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 7 Eddie Shelton Phil Davies 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 677 John Dalton Ruth Dalton 952 26.0 DNC  

R2 13/4 - Asymmetric Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 B14 785 Peter Knight Claire 880 1.0 OOD  
1 RS 400 925 Mike Woodford Sarah Cook 952 1.0 0:32:27 0:34:05
3 MUSTO SKIFF 176 Wayne Barnicoat   875 2.0 OOD  
3 RS 400 1235 Chris Horn Jane Horn 952 2.0 0:32:31 0:34:09
5 RS 800 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole 822 26.0 DNC  
5 B14 56 Peter Knight Claire Wood 880 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 1094 Beckett Alex Schady 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 1209 Martin English Lizzie 952 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 734 Duncan Adams Angela Adams 952 26.0 DNC  
5 B14 734 Elliot Holman Jane Nash 880 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 964 Jack Hawkins James 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 588 Len Trenoweth Teresa 952 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 592 ?? ?? 952 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 1307 Nick Gary 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 912 ?? ?? 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 1018 Bob Warren James Hawkins 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 700 796 Sam Web   856 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 919 Gilly Fox Sean O'Connaill 822 26.0 DNC  
5 29ER 1504 Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas 924 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 645 George Fairhurst Georgia Witchell 952 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 1353 Bill Handley Lynda Handley 952 26.0 DNC  
5 B14 672 Steve Hollingsworth Chris Murphy 880 26.0 OOD  
5 MUSTO SKIFF 64 Dan Watson   875 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 800 7 Eddie Shelton Phil Davies 822 26.0 DNC  
5 RS 400 677 John Dalton Ruth Dalton 952 26.0 DNC  

R1 6/4 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 CONTENDER 636 Nick Eggett   993 9.0 DNF
1 FIREBALL 14522 Graham Dyer Clare Wallis 982 9.0 DNC
1 CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   993 9.0 DNC
1 CONTENDER Mark James   993 9.0 DNC
1 CONTENDER 622 ??   993 9.0 DNC
1 LASER II Laser 2 Nick Ruby 1035 9.0 DNC
1 CONTENDER 688 Mark Basham   993 9.0 DNC
1 CONTENDER 649 Sheridan Brown   993 9.0 DNC

R2 13/4 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 CONTENDER 636 Nick Eggett   993 2.0 OST
2 FIREBALL 14522 Graham Dyer Clare Wallis 982 9.0 DNC
2 CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   993 9.0 DNC
2 CONTENDER Mark James   993 9.0 DNC
2 CONTENDER 622 ??   993 9.0 DNC
2 LASER II Laser 2 Nick Ruby 1035 9.0 DNC
2 CONTENDER 688 Mark Basham   993 9.0 DNC
2 CONTENDER 649 Sheridan Brown   993 9.0 DNC

R1 6/4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 LASER 150793 Josh Redgrave   1078 1.0 39:58 0:37:04
2 LASER 182215 Steve Grant   1078 2.0 41:15 0:38:16
3 LASER 168936 Geoff Taylor   1078 3.0 41:50 0:38:48
4 LASER 178456 Buzz Banks   1078 4.0 42:48 0:39:42
5 LASER 130085 Martin O'Neil   1078 5.0 42:50 0:39:44
6 LASER RADIAL 179728 William Wilson   1101 6.5 43:46 0:39:45
6 LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1078 6.5 42:51 0:39:45
8 LASER 183557 George Wilson   1078 8.0 42:52 0:39:46
9 LASER 180342 Roger Stabbins   1078 9.0 43:28 0:40:19
10 LASER RADIAL 180706 Josh Redgrave   1101 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 1 Jamie Bland   1101 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 177475 Tom Redgrave   1101 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 178215 Chris White   1078 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 5 Tricia Adams   1101 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 169625 Richard Taylor   1078 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 154677 R Lanc??   1078 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 189134 S Bennett   1101 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 174511 Curtis Bell   1078 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 166538 Roeland Vroon   1078 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 4.7 172597 Jan Vroon   1175 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 4.7 168940 Christian Vroon   1175 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 181336 James Gray   1078 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 155113 Robert Dyer   1078 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 176818 James Tilley   1078 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 4.7 18070 Tricia Adams   1175 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 151521 Tim Bowerbank   1078 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 4.7 196549 Xaver Marstaller   1175 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER 166592 Harry Houlding   1078 30.0 DNC  
10 LASER RADIAL 123893 Lee Ball   1101 30.0 DNF  

R2 13/4 - Laser Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 LASER 168936 Geoff Taylor   1078 1.0 0:27:57 0:25:56
2 LASER 180342 Roger Stabbins   1078 2.0 0:28:36 0:26:32
3 LASER RADIAL 180706 Josh Redgrave   1101 3.0 0:29:17 0:26:36
4 LASER RADIAL 179728 William Wilson   1101 4.0 0:29:52 0:27:08
5 LASER 150793 Josh Redgrave   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 182215 Steve Grant   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 178456 Buzz Banks   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 130085 Martin O'Neil   1078 30.0 DNF  
5 LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 183557 George Wilson   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER RADIAL 1 Jamie Bland   1101 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER RADIAL 177475 Tom Redgrave   1101 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 178215 Chris White   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER RADIAL 5 Tricia Adams   1101 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 169625 Richard Taylor   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 154677 R Lanc??   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER RADIAL 189134 S Bennett   1101 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 174511 Curtis Bell   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 166538 Roeland Vroon   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 4.7 172597 Jan Vroon   1175 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 4.7 168940 Christian Vroon   1175 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 181336 James Gray   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 155113 Robert Dyer   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 176818 James Tilley   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 4.7 18070 Tricia Adams   1175 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 151521 Tim Bowerbank   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 4.7 196549 Xaver Marstaller   1175 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER 166592 Harry Houlding   1078 30.0 DNC  
5 LASER RADIAL 123893 Lee Ball   1101 30.0 DNC  

R1 6/4 - Firefly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Elapsed Corrected
1 FIREFLY 701 David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 1.0 53:21 0:53:21
2 FIREFLY 2659 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1162 2.0 57:59 0:57:59
3 FIREFLY 4040 Patrick Clarke Tom Moore 1162 3.0 59:21 0:59:21
4 FIREFLY 3419 Mike Langshaw Anita 1162 4.0 1:02:27 1:02:27
5 FIREFLY 8 Guy English Catharine 1162 5.0 1:02:33 1:02:33
6 FIREFLY 3874 ?? ?? 1162 6.0 1:02:43 1:02:43
7 FIREFLY 3877 Bill Bowers Lo 1162 7.0 1:04:56 1:04:56
8 FIREFLY 2753 Geoff Ham Jane Ham 1162 8.0 1:08:50 1:08:50
9 FIREFLY 3176 Mash Derrick Claire 1162 15.0 DNC  
9 FIREFLY 2502 ?? ?? 1162 15.0 DNC  
9 FIREFLY 3875 Jamie Bland Rod Bland 1162 15.0 DNC  
9 FIREFLY 2797 Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 15.0 DNC  
9 FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1162 15.0 DNC  
9 FIREFLY 345 Guy English Catharine English 1162 15.0 DNC  

R2 13/4 - Firefly Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place
1 FIREFLY 701 David Sincock Betty Wheeler 1162 1.0 1
2 FIREFLY 2659 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1162 2.0 2
3 FIREFLY 8 Guy English Catharine 1162 3.0 3
4 FIREFLY 4040 Patrick Clarke Tom Moore 1162 15.0 DNC
4 FIREFLY 3419 Mike Langshaw Anita 1162 15.0 DNC
4 FIREFLY 3874 ?? ?? 1162 15.0 DNC
4 FIREFLY 3877 Bill Bowers Lo 1162 15.0 DNC
4 FIREFLY 2753 Geoff Ham Jane Ham 1162 15.0 DNC
4 FIREFLY 3176 Mash Derrick Claire 1162 15.0 DNC
4 FIREFLY 2502 ?? ?? 1162 15.0 DNC
4 FIREFLY 3875 Jamie Bland Rod Bland 1162 15.0 DNC
4 FIREFLY 2797 Phil Slater Jilly Slater 1162 15.0 DNC
4 FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn 1162 15.0 DNC
4 FIREFLY 345 Guy English Catharine English 1162 15.0 DNC

R1 6/4 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 MIRROR 70190 Tom Cosier Scarlett Shephard 1365 2.0 OST
2 MIRROR 15563 Martin Egan Ruth Smith 1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 69648 Karen Gibson Elsa Robinson 1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 70606 James Wilkinson Esme Shepherd 1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 9369 Emma Cosier Declan Packer 1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 68440 Peter Jenkins George Jenkins 1365 17.0 DNC
2 SOLO 2394     1155 17.0 DNC
2 EUROPE 333 Lesley Taylor   1139 17.0 DNC
2 PHANTOM 1228     1043 17.0 DNC
2 ENTERPRISE 13743 Danny Leech Martin Leech 1116 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 15343     1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 34835     1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 68331 ?? ?? 1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 34839 Jessica Lenney Steph Lenney 1365 17.0 DNC
2 SOLO 5007 I Maclean   1155 17.0 DNC
2 EUROPE 360 Ashley Shepherd   1139 17.0 DNC

R2 13/4 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 MIRROR 70190 Tom Cosier Scarlett Shephard 1365 2.0 OST
2 MIRROR 15563 Martin Egan Ruth Smith 1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 69648 Karen Gibson Elsa Robinson 1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 70606 James Wilkinson Esme Shepherd 1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 9369 Emma Cosier Declan Packer 1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 68440 Peter Jenkins George Jenkins 1365 17.0 DNC
2 SOLO 2394     1155 17.0 DNC
2 EUROPE 333 Lesley Taylor   1139 17.0 DNC
2 PHANTOM 1228     1043 17.0 DNC
2 ENTERPRISE 13743 Danny Leech Martin Leech 1116 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 15343     1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 34835     1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 68331 ?? ?? 1365 17.0 DNC
2 MIRROR 34839 Jessica Lenney Steph Lenney 1365 17.0 DNC
2 SOLO 5007 I Maclean   1155 17.0 DNC
2 EUROPE 360 Ashley Shepherd   1139 17.0 DNC

R1 6/4 - Dart Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
DART 18 6090 Carole Bernett Dave Hinchcliffe 798  
DART 18 6829 Mark Langdon   798  
DART 18 5977 Jeremy Cash Kim 798  

R2 13/4 - Dart Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
DART 18 6090 Carole Bernett Dave Hinchcliffe 798  
DART 18 6829 Mark Langdon   798  
DART 18 5977 Jeremy Cash Kim 798  

R1 6/4 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
OPTIMIST 5102 Ruby Harrop   1646  
OPTIMIST 5812 Benno Marstaller   1646  
OPTIMIST 5 Alex Platt   1646  
OPTIMIST 5228 Morwena Pound   1646  
OPTIMIST 5814 Jonathan Brown   1646  
OPTIMIST 5559 Jasmine Waite   1646  
OPTIMIST 4532 Zoe Underwood   1646  
OPTIMIST 5700 Alex Platt   1646  

R2 13/4 - Optimist Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
OPTIMIST 5102 Ruby Harrop   1646  
OPTIMIST 5812 Benno Marstaller   1646  
OPTIMIST 5 Alex Platt   1646  
OPTIMIST 5228 Morwena Pound   1646  
OPTIMIST 5814 Jonathan Brown   1646  
OPTIMIST 5559 Jasmine Waite   1646  
OPTIMIST 4532 Zoe Underwood   1646  
OPTIMIST 5700 Alex Platt   1646  

R1 6/4 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
RS VAREO 440 Sean Ahearne   1038  
RS VAREO 176 Steve Pendray   1038  

R2 13/4 - Slow Asymmetric Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
RS VAREO 440 Sean Ahearne   1038  
RS VAREO 176 Steve Pendray   1038  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com