RSC 2017 Spring Sunday series

RSC

Results are final as of 20:00 on June 4, 2017

Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 04/06 R1 04/06 R2 04/06 R3
1st Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 2.0 2.0   1.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 5.0 5.0   2.0 3.0
3rd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 10.0 10.0   8.0 DNC 2.0
4th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 16.0 16.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
4th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 16.0 16.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
4th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 16.0 16.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
4th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 16.0 16.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC

Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 04/06 R1 04/06 R2 04/06 R3
1st Fast Handicap RS 300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 22.0 22.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 24.0 24.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
4th Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 26.0 26.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
5th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 54.0 54.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC

Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 04/06 R1 04/06 R2 04/06 R3
1st Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165 2.0 2.0   1.0 1.0
2nd Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 16.0 16.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
2nd Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 16.0 16.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
2nd Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 16.0 16.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
2nd Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 16.0 16.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
2nd Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 16.0 16.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
2nd Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 16.0 16.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC

Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 04/06 R1 04/06 R2 04/06 R3
1st Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 9.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 10.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 2.0
4th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 17.0 17.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
5th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 19.0 19.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
6th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 33.0 33.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
6th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 33.0 33.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
6th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 33.0 33.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
6th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 33.0 33.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
6th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 33.0 33.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC

Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 04/06 R1 04/06 R2 04/06 R3
1st Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143 3.0 3.0   2.0 1.0
2nd Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 3.0 3.0   1.0 2.0
3rd Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 20.0 20.0   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
3rd Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 20.0 20.0   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
3rd Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 20.0 20.0   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
3rd Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 20.0 20.0   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
3rd Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 20.0 20.0   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
3rd Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 20.0 20.0   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
3rd Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 20.0 20.0   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC

Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 04/06 R1 04/06 R2 04/06 R3
1st Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 2.0 2.0   1.0 1.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 7.0 7.0   4.0 3.0
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 14.0 14.0   12.0 DNC 2.0
4th Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 14.0 14.0   2.0 12.0 DNC
5th Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 15.0 15.0   3.0 12.0 DNC
6th Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 24.0 24.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
6th Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 24.0 24.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
6th Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 24.0 24.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
6th Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 24.0 24.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
6th Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 24.0 24.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
6th Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 24.0 24.0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 04/06 R1 04/06 R2 04/06 R3
1st Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 7.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 9.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
4th Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 11.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 3.0
5th Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 15.0 15.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 39.0 39.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
6th Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 39.0 39.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
6th Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 39.0 39.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
6th Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 39.0 39.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
6th Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 39.0 39.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
6th Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 39.0 39.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
6th Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 39.0 39.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC

04/06 R1 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 11:14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.26
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816    

04/06 R2 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:12
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 1.0 0:43:33 0:53:22
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 2.0 0:49:31 1:00:41
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 8.0 DNC  

04/06 R3 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 15.17

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.29
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 1.0 0.35.17 0.43.14
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 2.0 0.40.04 0.49.06
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 3.0 0.40.24 0.49.31
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 8.0 DNC  
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 8.0 DNC  
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 8.0 DNC  
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 8.0 DNC  

04/06 R1 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 11:14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.18
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap RS 300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 1.0 1.05.14 1.07.03
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  

04/06 R2 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap RS 300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 1.0 0:39:22 0:40:28
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 2.0 0:48:32 0:47:10
3 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 3.0 0:53:58 0:55:38
4 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 4.0 0:55:58 0:57:42
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  

04/06 R3 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 15.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.21
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap RS 300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 1.0 0.33.53 0.34.49
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 2.0 0.43.51 0.42.37
3 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 3.0 0.45.49 0.47.14
4 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 4.0 0.46.11 0.47.37
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  

04/06 R1 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 11:14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.24
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
  Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165    
  Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165    
  Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165    
  Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165    
  Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165    
  Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165    
  Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165    

04/06 R2 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 0:40:44 0:34:58
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 8.0 DNC  
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 8.0 DNC  
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 8.0 DNC  
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 8.0 DNC  
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 8.0 DNC  
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 8.0 DNC  

04/06 R3 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 15.17

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.27
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 0.36.52 0.31.39
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 8.0 DNC  
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 8.0 DNC  
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 8.0 DNC  
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 8.0 DNC  
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 8.0 DNC  
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 8.0 DNC  

04/06 R1 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 11:14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.22
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 1.0 0.46.59 0.42.50
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 2.0 0.48.38 0.44.20
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 3.0 0.49.31 0.45.08
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  

04/06 R2 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:08
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 1.0 0:38:14 0:34:51
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 2.0 0:39:14 0:35:46
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 3.0 0:39:27 0:35:58
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 4.0 0:39:32 0:36:02
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 5.0 0:41:19 0:37:40
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  

04/06 R3 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 15.17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.25
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 1.0 0.34.14 0.31.12
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 2.0 0.36.16 0.33.04
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 3.0 0.36.39 0.33.25
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 4.0 0.36.58 0.33.42
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 5.0 0.38.08 0.34.46
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  

04/06 R1 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 11:14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.24
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
  Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143    
  Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085    
  Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085    
  Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145    
  Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107    
  Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145    
  Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145    
  Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133    
  Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085    

04/06 R2 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 1.0 0:37:30 0:34:34
2 Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143 2.0 0:39:49 0:34:50
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 10.0 DNC  

04/06 R3 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 15.17

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.27
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143 1.0 0.37.50 0.33.06
2 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 2.0 0.37.30 0.34.34
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 10.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 10.0 DNC  

04/06 R1 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 11:14

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.28
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
  Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383    
  Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240    
  Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383    
  Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383    
  Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383    
  Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383    
  Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383    
  Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383    
  Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383    
  Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330    
  Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383    

04/06 R2 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:14
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0:35:43 0:25:50
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 2.0 0:36:47 0:26:36
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 3.0 0:38:15 0:27:39
4 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 4.0 0:38:24 0:30:58
5 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 12.0 DNC  
5 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 12.0 DNC  
5 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 12.0 DNC  
5 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 12.0 DNC  
5 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 12.0 DNC  
5 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 12.0 DNC  
5 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 12.0 DNC  

04/06 R3 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 15.17

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.31
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0.32.05 0.23.12
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 2.0 0.33.59 0.24.34
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 3.0 0.34.24 0.27.45
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 12.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 12.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 12.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 12.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 12.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 12.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 12.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 12.0 DNC  

04/06 R1 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 11:14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 1.0 1.02.03 1.11.19
2 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 2.0 0.54.54 1.11.46
3 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 3.0 0.55.14 1.12.12
4 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 4.0 1.03.35 1.13.05
5 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 5.0 1.13.15 1.30.26
6 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 13.0 DNC  

04/06 R2 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 1.0 0:44:10 0:50:46
2 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 2.0 0:40:57 0:53:32
3 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 3.0 0:41:40 0:54:28
4 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 4.0 0:49:41 0:57:06
5 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 5.0 0:55:10 1:08:06
6 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 13.0 DNC  

04/06 R3 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 15.17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.23
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 1.0 0.39.45 0.45.41
2 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 2.0 0.36.10 0.47.17
3 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 3.0 0.41.45 0.47.59
4 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 4.0 0.37.41 0.49.16
5 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 5.0 0.55.17 1.08.15
6 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 13.0 DNC  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com