RSC 2017 Summer Wednesday series

RSC

Results are final as of 21:51 on July 19, 2017

Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 14/06 21/06 28/06 05/07 12/07 19/07
1st Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 17.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0  
2nd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 23.0 14.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC  
3rd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 26.0 17.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC  
4th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 27.0 18.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC  
5th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 31.0 22.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0  
6th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 36.0 27.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC  
7th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6734 Jeremy Underwood Sabine Underwood 816 38.0 29.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0  
8th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 45.0 36.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC  

Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 14/06 21/06 28/06 05/07 12/07 19/07
1st Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 9.0 5.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Malcolm Bell   1029 35.0 12.0 (5.0) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0
3rd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 60.0 24.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC
4th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 63.0 27.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 4.0
5th Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 69.0 33.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC
6th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 70.0 34.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 4.0 6.0
7th Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 72.0 36.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
8th Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 73.0 37.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0
9th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 76.0 40.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0
10th Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 81.0 45.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0
11th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 91.0 55.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
12th Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 95.0 59.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC
13th Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
13th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
13th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
13th Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
13th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC

Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 14/06 21/06 28/06 05/07 12/07 19/07
1st Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David Sincock Betty Sincock 1165 7.0 4.0 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn Langdon 1165 31.0 11.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0
3rd Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 42.0 22.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 3.0
4th Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 46.0 26.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
5th Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 47.0 27.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
6th Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 51.0 31.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
7th Firefly Fleet Firefly 4040 Len Trenoweth Annie Trenoweth 1165 52.0 32.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC
8th Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 53.0 33.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
9th Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 60.0 40.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC

Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 14/06 21/06 28/06 05/07 12/07 19/07
1st Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 24.0 7.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0
2nd Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 22.0 9.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0
3rd Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 42.5 16.5 (13.0 DNC) 1.5 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
4th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 48.0 22.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC
5th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 178456 Buzz Banks   1097 51.0 25.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 13.0 DNC
6th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 53.0 27.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 13.0 DNC
7th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 58.5 32.5 (13.0 DNC) 1.5 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC
8th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 59.0 33.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC
9th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 66.0 40.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
10th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 78.0 52.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
10th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 157413 James McDonald   1139 78.0 52.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
10th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 193785 Stuart Denyer   1097 78.0 52.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC

Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 14/06 21/06 28/06 05/07 12/07 19/07
1st Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 34.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)
2nd Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 36.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0
3rd Medium Handicap 420 53959 Scarlett Shepherd Tom Cosier 1110 39.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC)
4th Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 43.0 15.0 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC)
5th Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 39.0 18.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 3.0
6th Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 49.0 21.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 14.0 DNC
7th Medium Handicap RS200 1324 Stuart Denyer Sam Denyer 1047 63.0 35.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0
8th Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 74.0 46.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC
9th Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 84.0 56.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
9th Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 84.0 56.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
9th Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 84.0 56.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
9th Medium Handicap Comet 864 Peter Mountford   1204 84.0 56.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
9th Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown Freya Brown 1107 84.0 56.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC

Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 14/06 21/06 28/06 05/07 12/07 19/07
1st Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 20.0 4.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0
2nd Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 45.0 15.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 5.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 66.0 36.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 3.0
4th Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 76.0 46.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC
5th Slow Handicap Mirror 70549 Nuala Sellwood Various 1383 77.0 47.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0
6th Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 77.0 47.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
7th Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 79.0 49.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0
8th Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 81.0 51.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
9th Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 90.0 60.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
9th Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 90.0 60.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
9th Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 90.0 60.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
9th Slow Handicap Mirror 67938 William Sellwood Various 1383 90.0 60.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
9th Slow Handicap Mirror 70725 Bella Cockwell Tamsyn Stacey 1383 90.0 60.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
9th Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 90.0 60.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC

Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 14/06 21/06 28/06 05/07 12/07 19/07
1st Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 15.0 7.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 31.0 12.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0
3rd Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 32.0 13.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0
4th Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 43.0 17.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0
5th Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 45.0 19.0 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 5.0 (13.0 DNC)
6th Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 50.0 24.0 1.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC
7th Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 62.0 36.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
8th Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 63.0 37.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0
9th Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 64.0 38.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 6.0
10th Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 72.0 46.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
11th Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 78.0 52.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
11th Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 78.0 52.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC

14/06 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 1.0 0:57:10 1:10:03
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 2.0 1:07:37 1:22:52
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 3.0 1:10:44 1:26:41
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 4.0 1:16:50 1:34:10
5 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 9.0 DNC  
5 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 9.0 DNC  
5 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6734 Jeremy Underwood Sabine Underwood 816 9.0 DNC  
5 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 9.0 DNC  

21/06 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 1.0 0:34:16 0:42:00
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 2.0 0:36:00 0:44:07
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 3.0 0:37:02 0:45:23
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 4.0 0:39:00 0:47:48
5 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 5.0 0:39:04 0:47:53
6 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 7.0 DNF  
7 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6734 Jeremy Underwood Sabine Underwood 816 9.0 DNC  
7 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 9.0 DNC  

28/06 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:43

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 1.0 0:38:22 0:47:01
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 9.0 DNC  
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 9.0 DNC  
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 9.0 DNC  
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 9.0 DNC  
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 9.0 DNC  
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6734 Jeremy Underwood Sabine Underwood 816 9.0 DNC  
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 9.0 DNC  

05/07 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 1.0 0:50:07 1:01:25
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 2.0 0:50:37 1:02:02
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 3.0 0:51:17 1:02:51
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 4.0 0:57:07 1:10:00
5 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 5.0 0:58:53 1:12:10
6 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 9.0 DNC  
6 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6734 Jeremy Underwood Sabine Underwood 816 9.0 DNC  
6 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 9.0 DNC  

12/07 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered - 12th July 2017 at 18:45

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 1.0 0:51:09 1:02:41
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6734 Jeremy Underwood Sabine Underwood 816 2.0 0:51:23 1:02:58
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 3.0 0:54:40 1:07:00
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 9.0 DNC  
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 9.0 DNC  
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 9.0 DNC  
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 9.0 DNC  
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 9.0 DNC  

19/07 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:49

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:01
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6734 Jeremy Underwood Sabine Underwood 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816    

14/06 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 1.0 0:53:50 0:52:19
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 2.0 0:54:17 0:52:45
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 3.0 0:55:55 0:54:20
4 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 4.0 1:02:55 1:04:40
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Malcolm Bell   1029 5.0 1:13:59 1:11:54
6 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 6.0 1:19:55 1:22:23
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  

21/06 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 1.0 0:36:20 0:35:19
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 2.0 0:36:24 0:35:22
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Malcolm Bell   1029 3.0 0:36:26 0:35:24
4 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 4.0 0:39:10 0:40:23
5 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 5.0 0:39:13 0:40:26
6 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 6.0 0:39:17 0:40:30
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  

28/06 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:43

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 1.0 0:42:42 0:41:30
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 2.0 0:49:10 0:47:47
3 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 3.0 0:46:33 0:47:59
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Malcolm Bell   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  

05/07 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 1.0 0:44:01 0:42:47
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 2.0 0:45:22 0:44:05
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 3.0 0:48:38 0:47:16
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Malcolm Bell   1029 4.0 0:54:52 0:53:19
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 6.0 DNF  
6 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  

12/07 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered - 12th July 2017 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 1.0 0:48:26 0:47:04
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 2.0 0:52:45 0:51:16
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Malcolm Bell   1029 3.0 0:55:56 0:54:21
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 4.0 0:57:06 0:55:29
5 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 5.0 0:53:06 0:56:22
6 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 6.0 0:55:46 0:57:29
7 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 7.0 1:07:53 1:09:59
8 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  

19/07 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:49

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 1.0 0:55:33 0:53:59
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Malcolm Bell   1029 2.0 0:58:45 0:57:06
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 3.0 1:00:07 0:58:25
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 4.0 1:00:26 0:58:44
5 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 5.0 0:57:25 0:59:01
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 6.0 1:00:56 0:59:13
7 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 7.0 1:04:04 1:06:03
8 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 8.0 1:05:26 1:07:27
9 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  

14/06 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 1.0 0:49:07 0:42:10
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David Sincock Betty Sincock 1165 2.0 0:49:47 0:42:44
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 3.0 0:54:15 0:46:34
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn Langdon 1165 4.0 0:54:33 0:46:49
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 10.0 DNC  
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 10.0 DNC  
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 4040 Len Trenoweth Annie Trenoweth 1165 10.0 DNC  
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 10.0 DNC  
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 10.0 DNC  

21/06 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David Sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 0:32:00 0:27:28
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 2.0 0:32:01 0:27:29
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn Langdon 1165 3.0 0:32:02 0:27:30
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 4040 Len Trenoweth Annie Trenoweth 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 10.0 DNC  

28/06 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:43

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David Sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 0:38:55 0:33:24
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 2.0 0:42:56 0:36:51
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn Langdon 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 4040 Len Trenoweth Annie Trenoweth 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 10.0 DNC  

05/07 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David Sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 0:38:51 0:33:21
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn Langdon 1165 2.0 0:41:26 0:35:34
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 3.0 0:43:11 0:37:04
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 4.0 0:44:54 0:38:32
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 5.0 0:50:38 0:43:28
6 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 6.0 0:52:31 0:45:05
7 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 10.0 DNC  
7 Firefly Fleet Firefly 4040 Len Trenoweth Annie Trenoweth 1165 10.0 DNC  
7 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 10.0 DNC  

12/07 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered - 12th July 2017 at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David Sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 0:45:18 0:38:53
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 4040 Len Trenoweth Annie Trenoweth 1165 2.0 0:47:27 0:40:44
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn Langdon 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 10.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 10.0 DNC  

19/07 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:49

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:59
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David Sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 1:02:18 0:53:29
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn Langdon 1165 2.0 1:03:17 0:54:19
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 3.0 1:08:06 0:58:27
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 4040 Len Trenoweth Annie Trenoweth 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 10.0 DNC  

14/06 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 1.0 0:49:00 0:44:40
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 2.0 0:51:15 0:46:43
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 3.0 0:51:22 0:46:49
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 178456 Buzz Banks   1097 4.0 0:57:10 0:52:07
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 13.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 13.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 13.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 13.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 13.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 13.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 157413 James McDonald   1139 13.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 193785 Stuart Denyer   1097 13.0 DNC  

21/06 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 1.5 0:29:56 0:27:17
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 1.5 0:29:56 0:27:17
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 3.0 0:30:06 0:27:26
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 4.0 0:30:35 0:27:53
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 5.0 0:31:08 0:28:23
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 6.0 0:32:43 0:28:43
7 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 7.0 0:32:11 0:29:20
8 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 178456 Buzz Banks   1097 13.0 DNC  
8 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 13.0 DNC  
8 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 13.0 DNC  
8 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 157413 James McDonald   1139 13.0 DNC  
8 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 193785 Stuart Denyer   1097 13.0 DNC  

28/06 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:43

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 1.0 0:38:04 0:34:42
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 2.0 0:38:33 0:35:08
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 3.0 0:39:39 0:36:09
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 178456 Buzz Banks   1097 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 157413 James McDonald   1139 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 193785 Stuart Denyer   1097 13.0 DNC  

05/07 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 1.0 0:38:48 0:35:22
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 2.0 0:40:01 0:36:29
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 3.0 0:40:03 0:36:31
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 4.0 0:42:23 0:37:13
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 178456 Buzz Banks   1097 5.0 0:41:34 0:37:53
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 13.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 13.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 13.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 13.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 13.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 157413 James McDonald   1139 13.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 193785 Stuart Denyer   1097 13.0 DNC  

12/07 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered - 12th July 2017 at 18:45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 1.0 0:43:47 0:39:55
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 2.0 0:44:42 0:40:45
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 178456 Buzz Banks   1097 3.0 0:44:52 0:40:54
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 4.0 0:46:51 0:41:08
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 5.0 0:45:28 0:41:27
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 6.0 0:46:06 0:42:01
7 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 13.0 DNC  
7 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 13.0 DNC  
7 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 13.0 DNC  
7 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 13.0 DNC  
7 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 157413 James McDonald   1139 13.0 DNC  
7 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 193785 Stuart Denyer   1097 13.0 DNC  

19/07 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:49

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 1.0 1:03:00 0:57:26
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 2.0 1:04:48 0:59:04
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 3.0 1:04:51 0:59:07
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 178456 Buzz Banks   1097 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 157413 James McDonald   1139 13.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 193785 Stuart Denyer   1097 13.0 DNC  

14/06 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 1.0 0:50:15 0:44:21
2 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 2.0 0:50:10 0:46:14
3 Medium Handicap 420 53959 Scarlett Shepherd Tom Cosier 1110 3.0 0:54:25 0:49:01
4 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 4.0 1:02:33 0:57:39
5 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 14.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 14.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap RS200 1324 Stuart Denyer Sam Denyer 1047 14.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 14.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 14.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 14.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 14.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Comet 864 Peter Mountford   1204 14.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown Freya Brown 1107 14.0 DNC  

21/06 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 1.0 0:29:15 0:26:58
2 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 2.0 0:29:19 0:27:01
3 Medium Handicap 420 53959 Scarlett Shepherd Tom Cosier 1110 3.0 0:31:43 0:28:34
4 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 4.0 0:34:39 0:30:35
5 Medium Handicap RS200 1324 Stuart Denyer Sam Denyer 1047 5.0 0:32:08 0:30:41
6 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 7.0 DNF  
7 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Comet 864 Peter Mountford   1204 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown Freya Brown 1107 14.0 DNC  

28/06 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:43

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 1.0 0:36:09 0:33:19
2 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 2.0 0:39:50 0:34:47
3 Medium Handicap 420 53959 Scarlett Shepherd Tom Cosier 1110 14.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 14.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 14.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 14.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap RS200 1324 Stuart Denyer Sam Denyer 1047 14.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 14.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 14.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 14.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 14.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Comet 864 Peter Mountford   1204 14.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown Freya Brown 1107 14.0 DNC  

05/07 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 1.0 0:39:34 0:36:28
2 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 2.0 0:42:36 0:37:12
3 Medium Handicap 420 53959 Scarlett Shepherd Tom Cosier 1110 3.0 0:44:29 0:40:05
4 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 4.0 0:46:06 0:40:41
5 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 5.0 0:50:01 0:46:06
6 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 6.0 0:51:12 0:47:11
7 Medium Handicap RS200 1324 Stuart Denyer Sam Denyer 1047 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Comet 864 Peter Mountford   1204 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown Freya Brown 1107 14.0 DNC  

12/07 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered - 12th July 2017 at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 1.0 0:43:18 0:39:54
2 Medium Handicap 420 53959 Scarlett Shepherd Tom Cosier 1110 2.0 0:45:07 0:40:39
3 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 3.0 0:46:56 0:40:59
4 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 4.0 0:47:32 0:41:31
5 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 5.0 0:48:20 0:44:33
6 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 6.0 0:50:47 0:44:49
7 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap RS200 1324 Stuart Denyer Sam Denyer 1047 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Comet 864 Peter Mountford   1204 14.0 DNC  
7 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown Freya Brown 1107 14.0 DNC  

19/07 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:49

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:59
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 1.0 1:05:44 0:57:25
2 Medium Handicap RS200 1324 Stuart Denyer Sam Denyer 1047 2.0 1:02:29 0:59:41
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 3.0 1:14:13 1:08:24
4 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 14.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap 420 53959 Scarlett Shepherd Tom Cosier 1110 14.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 14.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 14.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 14.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 14.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 14.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 14.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Comet 864 Peter Mountford   1204 14.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown Freya Brown 1107 14.0 DNC  

14/06 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:59
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0:46:00 0:33:16
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 2.0 0:51:00 0:36:53
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70549 Nuala Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 67938 William Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70725 Bella Cockwell Tamsyn Stacey 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 15.0 DNC  

21/06 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:59
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0:28:49 0:20:50
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 2.0 0:31:10 0:22:32
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70549 Nuala Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 67938 William Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70725 Bella Cockwell Tamsyn Stacey 1383 15.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 15.0 DNC  

28/06 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:43

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0:32:30 0:23:30
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70549 Nuala Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 67938 William Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70725 Bella Cockwell Tamsyn Stacey 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 15.0 DNC  

05/07 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:59
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0:50:09 0:36:16
2 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 2.0 0:53:59 0:40:35
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 3.0 0:50:55 0:41:04
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 6.0 DNF  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 6.0 DNF  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 70549 Nuala Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 67938 William Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 70725 Bella Cockwell Tamsyn Stacey 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 15.0 DNC  

12/07 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered - 12th July 2017 at 18:45

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:59
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 1.0 0:42:34 0:30:47
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70549 Nuala Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 67938 William Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70725 Bella Cockwell Tamsyn Stacey 1383 15.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 15.0 DNC  

19/07 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:49

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0:55:36 0:40:12
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70549 Nuala Sellwood Various 1383 2.0 0:59:01 0:42:40
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 3.0 0:55:40 0:44:54
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 4.0 1:03:09 0:45:40
5 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 5.0 1:05:43 0:47:31
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 67938 William Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 70725 Bella Cockwell Tamsyn Stacey 1383 15.0 DNC  
6 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 15.0 DNC  

14/06 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 1.0 0:55:10 1:03:25
2 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 2.0 0:59:20 1:08:12
3 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 3.0 0:59:35 1:08:29
4 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 4.0 1:02:07 1:11:24
5 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 5.0 1:00:51 1:19:33
6 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 7.0 DNF  
7 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  

21/06 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 1.0 0:37:22 0:42:57
2 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 2.0 0:35:55 0:46:57
3 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 3.0 0:36:10 0:47:17
4 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 4.0 0:42:06 0:48:23
5 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 5.0 0:43:02 0:49:28
6 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 6.0 0:43:16 0:49:44
7 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 7.0 0:47:37 0:58:47
8 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 8.0 0:47:30 1:23:20
9 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
9 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 13.0 DNC  
9 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
9 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  

28/06 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:43

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 1.0 0:45:51 0:52:42
2 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 2.0 0:33:40 0:59:04
3 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 4.0 DNF  
4 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  

05/07 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 1.0 1:04:50 1:14:31
2 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 6.0 DNF  
2 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 6.0 DNF  
2 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 6.0 DNF  
2 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 6.0 DNF  
6 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  

12/07 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered - 12th July 2017 at 18:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 1.0 0:46:40 1:01:00
2 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 2.0 0:51:37 1:07:28
3 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 3.0 1:01:57 1:11:12
4 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 4.0 1:04:53 1:14:35
5 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 5.0 1:15:35 1:26:53
6 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  

19/07 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:49

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 1.0 1:06:02 1:15:54
2 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 2.0 1:07:45 1:17:52
3 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 3.0 1:01:18 1:20:08
4 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 4.0 1:10:11 1:20:40
5 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 5.0 1:04:01 1:23:41
6 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 6.0 1:13:37 1:26:55
7 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com