RSC 2017 Summer Sunday series

RSC

Results are final as of 19:19 on June 18, 2017

Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 18/06 R1 18/06 R2
1st Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 8.0 8.0 8.0 DNC  
3rd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 8.0 8.0 8.0 DNC  
3rd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 8.0 8.0 8.0 DNC  
3rd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 8.0 8.0 8.0 DNC  
3rd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 8.0 8.0 8.0 DNC  

Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 18/06 R1 18/06 R2
1st Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Malcolm Bell   1029 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 DNF
2nd Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 20.0 20.0 2.0 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 36.0 36.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC

Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 18/06 R1 18/06 R2
1st Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0
3rd Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn Langdon 1165 10.0 10.0 1.0 9.0 DNC
4th Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
4th Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
4th Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
4th Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David Sincock Betty Sincock 1165 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
4th Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC

Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 18/06 R1 18/06 R2
1st Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0
3rd Laser Fleet Laser Radial 157413 James McDonald   1139 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0
4th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 15.0 15.0 3.0 12.0 DNC
5th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 18/06 R1 18/06 R2
1st Medium Handicap 420 53959 Scarlett Shepherd Tom Cosier 1110 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0
3rd Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 15.0 15.0 3.0 12.0 DNC
4th Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 16.0 16.0 4.0 12.0 DNC
5th Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown Freya Brown 1107 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 24.0 24.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 18/06 R1 18/06 R2
1st Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 17.0 17.0 3.0 DNF 14.0 DNC
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
3rd Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 70549 Nuala Sellwood Various 1383 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 67938 William Sellwood Various 1383 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC

Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 18/06 R1 18/06 R2
1st Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 0.0 0.0    
1st Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 0.0 0.0    
1st Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 0.0 0.0    
1st Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 0.0 0.0    
1st Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 0.0 0.0    
1st Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 0.0 0.0    
1st Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 0.0 0.0    
1st Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 0.0 0.0    
1st Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 0.0 0.0    
1st Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 0.0 0.0    
1st Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 0.0 0.0    
1st Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 0.0 0.0    

18/06 R1 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:28
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 1.0 0:44:57 0:55:05
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 2.0 0:51:31 1:03:08
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 8.0 DNC  

18/06 R2 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:46

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:56
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816    

18/06 R1 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Malcolm Bell   1029 1.0 0:42:43 0:41:31
2 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 2.0 0:44:27 0:45:49
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 18.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC  

18/06 R2 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:46

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:48
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Malcolm Bell   1029 2.0 DNF
2 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 18.0 DNC
2 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC

18/06 R1 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:26
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn Langdon 1165 1.0 0:39:07 0:33:35
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 2.0 0:43:24 0:37:15
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 3.0 0:44:32 0:38:14
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 9.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 9.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 9.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David Sincock Betty Sincock 1165 9.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 9.0 DNC  

18/06 R2 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:46

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:54
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 1.0 0:26:46 0:22:59
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 2.0 0:27:31 0:23:37
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn Langdon 1165 9.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 9.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 9.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 9.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David Sincock Betty Sincock 1165 9.0 DNC  
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 9.0 DNC  

18/06 R1 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 1.0 0:40:15 0:36:41
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 2.0 0:40:20 0:36:46
3 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 3.0 0:45:49 0:40:14
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 157413 James McDonald   1139 4.0 0:47:00 0:41:16
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 12.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 12.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 12.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 12.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 12.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 12.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 12.0 DNC  

18/06 R2 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:46

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:52
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097 1.0 0:27:49 0:25:21
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 2.0 0:27:54 0:25:26
3 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 157413 James McDonald   1139 3.0 0:32:00 0:28:06
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 12.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 12.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 12.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 12.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 12.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 12.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 12.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 12.0 DNC  

18/06 R1 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:26
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 1.0 0:44:24 0:38:47
2 Medium Handicap 420 53959 Scarlett Shepherd Tom Cosier 1110 2.0 0:44:20 0:39:56
3 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 3.0 0:45:53 0:40:30
4 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 4.0 0:54:43 0:48:18
5 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 12.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 12.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 12.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 12.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown Freya Brown 1107 12.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 12.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 12.0 DNC  

18/06 R2 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:46

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:54
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap 420 53959 Scarlett Shepherd Tom Cosier 1110 1.0 0:27:10 0:24:28
2 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 2.0 0:29:49 0:26:02
3 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 12.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 12.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 12.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 12.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 12.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 12.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown Freya Brown 1107 12.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 12.0 DNC  
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 12.0 DNC  

18/06 R1 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:16

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 1.0 0:51:56 0:41:53
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 3.0 DNF  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 14.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 14.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 14.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 14.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70549 Nuala Sellwood Various 1383 14.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 67938 William Sellwood Various 1383 14.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 14.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 14.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 14.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 14.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 14.0 DNC  

18/06 R2 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:46

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:58
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 1.0 0:27:15 0:21:59
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 14.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 14.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 14.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 14.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 14.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70549 Nuala Sellwood Various 1383 14.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 67938 William Sellwood Various 1383 14.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 14.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 14.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 14.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 14.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 14.0 DNC  

18/06 R1 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 14:16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:22
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
  Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810    
  Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847    
  Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765    
  Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870    
  Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570    
  Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870    
  Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870    
  Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870    
  Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847    
  Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870    
  Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765    
  Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870    

18/06 R2 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:46

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:50
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
  Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810    
  Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847    
  Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765    
  Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870    
  Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570    
  Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870    
  Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870    
  Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870    
  Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847    
  Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870    
  Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765    
  Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com