RSC 2017 Spring Wednesday series

RSC

Results are final as of 21:40 on June 4, 2017

Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 19/04 26/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05
1st Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 17.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0)
2nd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 31.0 15.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC
3rd Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 40.0 24.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0
4th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 42.0 26.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
5th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 50.0 34.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0
6th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 56.0 40.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
6th Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 56.0 40.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC

Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 19/04 26/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05
1st Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 49.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0   4.0
2nd Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 53.0 17.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 5.0 4.0   (18.0 DNC)
3rd Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 58.0 22.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC   1.0
4th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029 62.0 26.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC
5th Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 68.0 32.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   8.0
6th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 69.0 33.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 3.0   7.0
7th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 69.0 33.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0   18.0 DNC
8th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 76.0 40.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0   3.0
9th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 76.0 40.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   2.0
10th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 79.0 43.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   5.0
11th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 91.0 55.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC
12th Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 96.0 60.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   6.0
13th Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC
13th Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC
13th Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC
13th Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC
13th Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC

Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 19/04 26/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05
1st Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165 9.0 5.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0
2nd Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 28.0 15.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC)
3rd Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 39.0 21.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 4.0
4th Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 41.0 23.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC
5th Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 44.0 26.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC
6th Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 44.0 26.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0
7th Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 48.0 30.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC
8th Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter and Dawn     56.0 38.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0

Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 19/04 26/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05
1st Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 28.0 6.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0
2nd Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 36.0 14.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0
3rd Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 40.0 18.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0
4th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 199864 Syd Turner   1139 45.0 23.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0
5th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 47.0 25.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 DNC
6th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 69.0 47.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
7th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 71.0 49.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0
8th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 77.0 55.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
8th Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 77.0 55.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
8th Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 77.0 55.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC

Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 19/04 26/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05
1st Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 24.5 8.5 2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.5 3.0 (5.0)
2nd Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 37.0 15.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC)
3rd Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143 39.5 17.5 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.5 2.0 2.0
4th Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 52.0 30.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 3.0
5th Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 57.0 35.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
6th Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 70.0 48.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0
7th Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 77.0 55.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
7th Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 77.0 55.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
7th Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 77.0 55.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
7th Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 77.0 55.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC

Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 19/04 26/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05
1st Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 18.0 5.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 33.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC)
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 74.0 50.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0
4th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 84.0 60.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
4th Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 84.0 60.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
4th Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 84.0 60.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
4th Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 84.0 60.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
4th Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 84.0 60.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
4th Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 84.0 60.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
4th Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 84.0 60.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
4th Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 84.0 60.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Total Nett 19/04 26/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05
1st Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 35.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)
2nd Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 36.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
3rd Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 44.0 18.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)
4th Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 47.0 22.0 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNS) 3.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 3.0
5th Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 50.0 24.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
6th Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 55.0 29.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 OCS 3.0 2.0
7th Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 73.0 47.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
8th Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 75.0 49.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0
9th Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 77.0 51.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 4.0
10th Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 78.0 52.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
11th Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 81.0 55.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
12th Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 91.0 65.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC

19/04 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:54

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 1.0 0:55:24 1:07:54
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 2.0 0:51:00 3:07:30
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 8.0 DNC  

26/04 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered - 26/04/17 at 18.54

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 1.0 0:38:54 0:47:40
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 2.0 0:39:41 0:48:38
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 8.0 DNC  

03/05 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18.45

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.57
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 1.0 0.55.00 1.07.24
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 2.0 0.56.00 1.08.38
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 8.0 DNC  

10/05 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 1.0 0:39:17 0:48:08
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 2.0 0:42:25 0:51:59
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 8.0 DNC  

17/05 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:58

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 1.0 0:47:06 0:57:43
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 2.0 0:48:16 0:59:09
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 8.0 DNC  

24/05 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 1.0 0:54:01 1:06:12
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 2.0 0:58:01 1:11:06
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 8.0 DNC  
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 8.0 DNC  

31/05 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:48

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816 1.0 0:46:14 0:56:40
2 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816 2.0 0:46:20 0:56:47
3 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816 3.0 0:48:10 0:59:02
4 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816 4.0 0:52:22 1:04:10
5 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816 8.0 DNC  
5 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816 8.0 DNC  
5 Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816 8.0 DNC  

19/04 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:54

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:58
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029 1.0 0:45:00 0:43:44
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 2.0 0:45:12 0:43:56
3 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 4.0 DNF  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  

26/04 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered - 26/04/17 at 18.54

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.58
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 1.0 0.47.04 0.48.31
2 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 2.0 0.54.30 0.56.11
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 4.0 DNF  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  

03/05 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.49
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 1.0 0.46.38 0.45.19
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 2.0 0.46.41 0.45.22
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 3.0 0.48.50 0.47.27
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029 4.0 0.48.57 0.47.34
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 5.0 0.49.19 0.47.56
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 6.0 0.49.46 0.48.22
7 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 7.0 0.52.25 0.54.02
8 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
8 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  

10/05 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 1.0 0:40:28 0:39:20
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 2.0 0:41:28 0:40:18
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029 3.0 0:42:03 0:40:52
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 4.0 0:43:22 0:42:09
5 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 5.0 0:42:43 0:44:02
6 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  

17/05 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 1.0 0:53:31 0:52:01
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 2.0 0:53:59 0:52:28
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 3.0 0:55:44 0:54:10
4 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 4.0 0:54:03 0:55:43
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 5.0 0:58:08 0:56:30
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
6 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  

24/05 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
  Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029    
  Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970    
  Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029    
  Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029    
  Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970    
  Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029    
  Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029    
  Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029    
  Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029    
  Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029    
  Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029    
  Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970    
  Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973    
  Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940    
  Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942    
  Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942    
  Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029    

31/05 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:48

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:52
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 1.0 0:41:18 0:40:08
2 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 2.0 0:42:12 0:41:01
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 3.0 0:42:50 0:41:38
4 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 4.0 0:44:47 0:43:31
5 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 5.0 0:45:47 0:44:30
6 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 6.0 0:44:13 0:45:35
7 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 7.0 0:47:23 0:46:03
8 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 8.0 0:46:55 0:48:22
9 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Len Trenoweth   1029 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 18.0 DNC  
9 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 18.0 DNC  

19/04 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:54

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 0:52:29 0:45:03
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 2.0 0:55:35 0:47:43
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 3.0 0:56:19 0:48:20
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 4.0 0:58:34 0:50:16
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 6.0 DNF  
6 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 9.0 DNC  
6 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 9.0 DNC  
6 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter and Dawn     9.0 DNC  

26/04 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered - 26/04/17 at 18.54

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 1.0 0:42:41 0:36:38
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165 2.0 0:43:27 0:37:18
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 3.0 0:48:35 0:41:42
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 9.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 9.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 9.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 9.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter and Dawn     9.0 DNC  

03/05 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18.45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 0.40.44 0.34.58
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 2.0 0.41.12 0.35.22
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 3.0 0.41.48 0.35.53
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 4.0 0.42.15 0.36.16
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 5.0 0.42.16 0.36.17
6 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 9.0 DNC  
6 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 9.0 DNC  
6 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter and Dawn     9.0 DNC  

10/05 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 0:36:23 0:31:14
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 2.0 0:37:18 0:32:01
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 3.0 0:37:29 0:32:10
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 4.0 0:37:33 0:32:14
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 9.0 DNC  
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 9.0 DNC  
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 9.0 DNC  
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter and Dawn     9.0 DNC  

17/05 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:58

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:08
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 0:46:32 0:39:57
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 2.0 0:47:30 0:40:46
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 3.0 0:47:55 0:41:08
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 4.0 0:48:45 0:41:51
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 5.0 0:49:16 0:42:17
6 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 9.0 DNC  
6 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 9.0 DNC  
6 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter and Dawn     9.0 DNC  

24/05 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 1.0 0:57:25 0:49:17
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165 2.0 0:57:44 0:49:33
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 3.0 0:58:40 0:50:21
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 4.0 0:59:07 0:50:45
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 5.0 0:59:42 0:51:15
6 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 6.0 1:00:50 0:52:13
7 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 9.0 DNC  
7 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter and Dawn     9.0 DNC  

31/05 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:48

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:58
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David sincock Betty Sincock 1165 1.0 1
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter and Dawn     2.0 2
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 3.0 3
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 4.0 4
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 9.0 DNC
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 9.0 DNC
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 9.0 DNC
5 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 9.0 DNC

19/04 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:54

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 1.0 0:44:28 0:40:32
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 2.0 0:47:38 0:43:25
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 3.0 0:48:32 0:44:15
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 4.0 0:51:59 0:45:38
5 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 199864 Syd Turner   1139 11.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 11.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 11.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 11.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 11.0 DNC  

26/04 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered - 26/04/17 at 18.54

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 1.0 0:45:53 0:41:50
2 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 199864 Syd Turner   1139 3.0 DNF  
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 11.0 DNC  
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
3 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 11.0 DNC  
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 11.0 DNC  
3 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 11.0 DNC  
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 11.0 DNC  
3 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 11.0 DNC  

03/05 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18.45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.53
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 1.0 0.40.40 0.37.04
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 2.0 0.41.26 0.37.46
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 3.0 0.42.26 0.38.41
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 199864 Syd Turner   1139 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 11.0 DNC  
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 11.0 DNC  

10/05 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 1.0 0:34:36 0:31:32
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 2.0 0:34:39 0:31:35
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 3.0 0:34:43 0:31:39
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 199864 Syd Turner   1139 4.0 0:42:56 0:37:42
5 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 5.0 0:43:45 0:38:25
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 11.0 DNC  

17/05 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:58

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 1.0 0:47:00 0:41:16
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 11.0 DNC  
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 11.0 DNC  
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
2 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 199864 Syd Turner   1139 11.0 DNC  
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 11.0 DNC  
2 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 11.0 DNC  
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 11.0 DNC  
2 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 11.0 DNC  

24/05 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 1.0 0:53:12 0:48:30
2 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 199864 Syd Turner   1139 2.0 1:01:40 0:54:08
3 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 3.0 0:59:24 0:54:09
4 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 4.0 1:02:57 0:55:16
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 11.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 11.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 11.0 DNC  
5 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 11.0 DNC  

31/05 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:48

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:56
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097 1.0 0:35:15 0:32:08
2 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097 2.0 0:35:49 0:32:39
3 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 199864 Syd Turner   1139 3.0 0:37:39 0:33:03
4 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097 4.0 0:37:14 0:33:56
5 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097 5.0 0:38:37 0:35:12
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 178456 Buzz Banks   1139 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097 11.0 DNC  
6 Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139 11.0 DNC  

19/04 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:54

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143 1.0 0:45:20 0:39:40
2 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 2.0 0:51:44 0:45:11
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 3.0 0:57:11 0:52:42
4 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 11.0 DNC  

26/04 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered - 26/04/17 at 18.54

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 1.0 0:47:16 0:41:17
2 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 11.0 DNC  

03/05 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18.45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 1.0 0.43.59 0.38.25
2 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 2.0 0.43.30 0.40.06
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 3.0 0.45.13 0.41.40
4 Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 11.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 11.0 DNC  

10/05 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 1.0 0:43:49 0:40:23
2 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 11.0 DNC  
2 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 11.0 DNC  

17/05 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:58

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:08
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 1.5 0:46:19 0:40:27
1 Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143 1.5 0:46:14 0:40:27
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 3.0 0:44:37 0:41:07
4 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 4.0 0:53:24 0:49:13
5 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 11.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 11.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 11.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 11.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 11.0 DNC  

24/05 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 1.0 0:53:17 0:49:07
2 Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143 2.0 0:58:09 0:50:52
3 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 3.0 0:59:40 0:52:07
4 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 4.0 1:00:15 0:55:32
5 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 11.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 11.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 11.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 11.0 DNC  
5 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 11.0 DNC  

31/05 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:48

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:58
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 1.0 0:34:45 0:32:02
2 Medium Handicap Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1143 2.0 0:37:10 0:32:31
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 3.0 0:35:28 0:32:41
4 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 4.0 0:39:03 0:34:06
5 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 5.0 0:39:36 0:34:35
6 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 11.0 DNC  
6 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 11.0 DNC  
6 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 11.0 DNC  
6 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 11.0 DNC  
6 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 11.0 DNC  

19/04 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:54

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:08
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0:43:08 0:31:11
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 2.0 0:55:35 0:40:11
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 12.0 DNC  

26/04 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered - 26/04/17 at 18.54

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:08
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0:39:54 0:28:51
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 2.0 0:41:03 0:29:41
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 12.0 DNC  

03/05 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18.45

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.59
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0.35.59 0.26.01
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 2.0 0.39.39 0.28.40
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 12.0 DNC  

10/05 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:59
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 1.0 0:34:43 0:25:06
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 12.0 DNC  

17/05 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:58

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:12
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0:42:14 0:30:32
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 12.0 DNC  
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 12.0 DNC  

24/05 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:59
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0:49:12 0:35:34
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 2.0 0:53:18 0:38:32
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 12.0 DNC  

31/05 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:48

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 1.0 0:35:57 0:26:00
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 2.0 0:36:36 0:26:28
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 12.0 DNC  
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 12.0 DNC  

19/04 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:54

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 1.0 0:51:15 0:58:54
2 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 2.0 0:54:22 1:04:11
3 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 3.0 0:59:34 1:08:28
4 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  

26/04 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered - 26/04/17 at 18.54

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 1.0 0.42.53 0.49.17
2 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 2.0 0.40.15 0.52.37
3 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 3.0 0.31.15 0.54.49
4 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 4.0 0.48.45 0.56.02
5 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 12.0 DNS  
6 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 13.0 DNC  
6 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  

03/05 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 18.45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.51
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 1.0 0.52.47 1.00.40
2 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 2.0 0.58.45 1.07.32
3 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 3.0 0.55.54 1.13.04
4 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 4.0 1.11.13 1.27.55
5 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  

10/05 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 1.0 0:40:32 0:47:51
2 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 2.0 0:37:59 0:49:39
3 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 3.0 0:43:19 0:49:47
4 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 4.0 0:44:28 0:51:07
5 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 5.0 0:45:06 0:51:50
6 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 6.0 0:47:09 0:54:12
7 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 8.0 DNF  
8 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
8 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 13.0 DNC  
8 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
8 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
8 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  

17/05 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:58

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:04
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 1.0 0:48:18 0:55:31
2 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 2.0 0:48:37 0:55:53
3 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 3.0 0:43:50 0:57:18
4 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 4.0 0:44:59 0:58:48
5 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 5.0 0:51:51 0:59:36
6 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 6.0 0:52:17 1:01:44
7 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 7.0 0:54:15 1:02:21
8 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 8.0 0:57:43 1:06:20
9 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 10.0 OCS  
10 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 13.0 DNC  
10 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
10 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  

24/05 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 1.0 0:53:46 1:01:48
2 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 2.0 0:50:36 1:06:09
3 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 3.0 0:56:04 1:06:12
4 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 4.0 0:55:22 1:12:22
5 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
5 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  

31/05 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 18:48

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:54
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 1.0 0:44:37 0:58:19
2 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 2.0 0:50:39 0:59:48
3 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 3.0 0:47:45 1:02:25
4 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 4.0 0:58:41 1:07:27
5 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 5.0 0:58:57 1:07:46
6 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 6.0 0:58:47 1:12:34
7 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
7 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 13.0 DNC  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com