Barts Bash 2017

RSC

Results are provisional as of 20:18 on September 30, 2017

Barts Bash 2017 - Catamaran Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:34
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5746 Andy Aston   816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6075 Charlie Ellse Lawrence Calverley 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7682 Adrian Bolton Max Amos 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5017 Paul Clark Ben Clark 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6090 Ben Amos Sally Amos 816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 5977 Alex Childs   816    
  Catamaran Fleet Dart 18 6734 Jeremy Underwood Sabine Underwood 816    

Barts Bash 2017 - Fast Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:26
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 114 Darren Williams   1029 1.0 0:49:30 0:48:06
2 Fast Handicap Contender 700 Sean Whitehead   970 2.0 0:58:40 1:00:29
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Sheridan Brown   1029 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap RS 400 415 Michael Johns Matthew Johns 942 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 132 Guy Morse   1029 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Laser Vortex 1109 Chris Hawes n/a 940 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 248 John Bailey   1029 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 245 Simon Boxall   1029 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 178 Paul Scullion   1029 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 236 Malcolm Bell   1029 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap RS 400 677 Len Trenoweth Teresa 942 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 104 Nicholas Hirst   1029 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 238 Charlie Ellse   1029 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 244 Richard Argall   1029 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Contender 649 Robin Laney   970 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap RS300 369 Alexander Lomas   973 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 124 Simon Hindley   1029 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Contender 688 Mark Basham   970 20.0 DNC  
3 Fast Handicap Devoti D-Zero 172 George Cousins   1029 20.0 DNC  

Barts Bash 2017 - Firefly Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:32
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3874 Liz Evans Claire Trivett 1165 1.0 0:44:12 0:37:56
2 Firefly Fleet Firefly 876 Ben Lumby Liz Evans 1165 2.0 0:45:58 0:39:27
3 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3677 Geoff Hall A N Other 1165 3.0 0:46:41 0:40:04
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 8 Guy English   1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3029 Adam Mason Cathy Berryman 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 973 David Sincock Betty Sincock 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3875 Rod Bland A N Other 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 3876 Peter Langdon Dawn Langdon 1165 10.0 DNC  
4 Firefly Fleet Firefly 4040 Len Trenoweth Annie Trenoweth 1165 10.0 DNC  

Barts Bash 2017 - Laser Fleet Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Place
  Laser Fleet Laser Standard 15 Daniel Seabourne   1097    
  Laser Fleet Laser Radial 157413 James McDonald   1139    
  Laser Fleet Laser Standard 193785 Stuart Denyer   1097    
  Laser Fleet Laser Standard 91171 Michael Johns   1097    
  Laser Fleet Laser Standard 178456 Buzz Banks   1097    
  Laser Fleet Laser Standard 5 Graham Dyer   1097    
  Laser Fleet Laser Radial 187616 Samantha Denyer   1139    
  Laser Fleet Laser Standard 141811 John Calvert   1097    
  Laser Fleet Laser Standard 206225 Keith Wilkins   1097    
  Laser Fleet Laser Standard 199864 Syd Turner   1097    
  Laser Fleet Laser Standard 168936 Geoff Taylor   1097    
  Laser Fleet Laser Radial 198913 Linda World   1139    
  Laser Fleet Laser Standard 165629 Richard Taylor   1097    

Barts Bash 2017 - Medium Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:32
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Medium Handicap RS200 386     1047 1.0 0:43:19 0:41:22
2 Medium Handicap Europe 249 Lesley Taylor   1145 2.0 0:48:34 0:42:25
3 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 566 David Smith   1085 3.0 0:48:44 0:44:55
4 Medium Handicap GP 14 13653 David Smith Abbie Smith 1133 15.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Europe 360 Patrick Clarke   1145 15.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Europe 698 Angela Pook   1145 15.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21287 John Calvert Sharon Calvert 1107 15.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap RS200 1324 Stuart Denyer Sam Denyer 1047 15.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Comet 864 Peter Mountford   1204 15.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap GP 14 13953 Richard Moore Christine Moore 1133 15.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap Laser 2000 21882 Kyle Brown Freya Brown 1107 15.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap 420 53959 Scarlett Shepherd Tom Cosier 1110 15.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 190 Len Trenoweth   1085 15.0 DNC  
4 Medium Handicap RS Vareo 176 Stephen Pendray   1085 15.0 DNC  

Barts Bash 2017 - Slow Handicap Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:22

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:36
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Pico 6 Ross Payne   1330 1.0 0:39:36 0:29:46
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 70673 George Lenney Martin Egan 1383 2.0 0:44:26 0:32:08
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 5846 Zoe Beckly Jack Beckly 1383 3.0 0:50:45 0:36:42
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 70492 Bethan Reynolds Huw Reynolds 1383 15.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 69071 Louis Cain Jasper Roebuck 1383 15.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 37922 Oscar Phypers Max/Barrie 1383 15.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 70549 Nuala Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 67938 William Sellwood Various 1383 15.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 70447 Various (club boat)   1383 15.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 6498 Patrick Gill   1240 15.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 70725 Bella Cockwell Tamsyn Stacey 1383 15.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 15563 Matthew Sincock, Rosie & Sennen Addinall Martin Egan 1383 15.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 63392 Ben Lloyd-King Wilfred Lloyd-King 1383 15.0 DNC  
4 Slow Handicap Mirror 69957 Daniel Seabourne Joe Clark 1383 15.0 DNC  

Barts Bash 2017 - Turbo Handicap_Class_Entered at 15:22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:28
Rank Handicap_Class_Entered Type_of_Boat Sail_Number Helm_name Crew_Name Handicap Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Turbo B14 724 Stephen Hollingsworth Elliot Holman 870 1.0 0:50:52 0:58:28
2 Turbo RS700 811 Chris Chambers   847 2.0 0:49:37 0:58:35
3 Turbo B14 750 Gary Parks Chris Webber 870 3.0 0:57:29 1:06:04
4 Turbo International Moth 4100 Chris White   570 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 785 Peter Knight Jane Reeves 870 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo Intl 14 1554 Peter Crockford   765 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo RS800 833 Ed Myers Jonathan Myers 810 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 620 Ben Lloyd-King Jez Page 870 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo Musto Skiff 176 Wayne Barnicoat   847 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 789 Henry Metcalfe Jasmine Husband 870 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo B14 722 Craig Brown Charlie Thwaites 870 13.0 DNC  
4 Turbo Intl 14 1500 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpole 765 13.0 DNC  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com